Shirt #28
Adam John Forshaw - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Blackburn
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
England
Agent
THE·TEAM
Contract Start
11 January 2025
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
08 October 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Liverpool, England
Height
175 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 400 | 24267' | 16 | 1517 | 7 | 3467 | 23 | 1055 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
5 | 220' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
22 | 1150' | 1 | 1150 | - | - | 1 | 1150 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
16 | 557' | 1 | 557 | - | - | 1 | 557 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
16 | 678' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Blackburn
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
13 | 649' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Norwich
|
6 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Norwich
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Norwich
|
2 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
2 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Leeds
|
12 | 477' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Leeds
|
22 | 1529' | - | - | 1 | 1529 | 1 | 1529 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
3 | 142' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Leeds
|
7 | 584' | - | - | 1 | 584 | 1 | 584 | 0.00 | 0.14 | 0.14 | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Leeds
|
31 | 1906' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Leeds
|
12 | 873' | - | - | 1 | 873 | 1 | 873 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
11 | 452' | - | - | 1 | 452 | 1 | 452 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Middlesbrough
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Middlesbrough
|
34 | 2700' | - | - | 1 | 2700 | 1 | 2700 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Middlesbrough
|
1 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
29 | 1025' | 2 | 513 | 2 | 513 | 4 | 256 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.14 | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Middlesbrough
|
4 | 344' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
20 | 717' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Wigan
|
16 | 1132' | - | 1 | 1132 | - | - | 1 | 1132 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Wigan
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League One
Brentford
|
39 | 3129' | - | 8 | 391 | - | - | 8 | 391 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Brentford
|
46 | 3434' | - | 3 | 1145 | - | - | 3 | 1145 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
6 | 522' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League One
Brentford
|
7 | 459' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Premier League
Everton
|
1 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 400 | 267 | 133 | 108 | 207 | 24267' | 111 | 38 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 151 | 7464 | - | 289 | 18 | 168 | 903 | 1716 | 117 | 166 | 181 | 219 | 51 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
#28 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 220' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 145 | 90% | 4 | 2 | - | 9 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Blackburn
|
#28 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | 84% | 2 | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
#28 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 1150' | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 616 | 84% | 35 | 3 | 13 | 68 | 109 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Blackburn
|
- | 16 | 5 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 557' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 302 | - | 18 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 63 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
- | 16 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 14 | 678' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 302 | - | 18 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 63 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Blackburn
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 42 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 42 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 19 | - | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
- | 13 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 649' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 4 | - | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Norwich
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 184' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 141 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 12 | 26 | 2 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Norwich
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Norwich
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 88' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 43 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
Leeds
|
- | 12 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 477' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 222 | - | 12 | 1 | 4 | 27 | 60 | 8 | 11 | 6 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Leeds United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92 | 86% | - | - | 1 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
Leeds
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 1529' | 10 | 4 | - | 1 | - | - | 13 | 826 | - | 53 | 1 | 19 | 91 | 179 | 12 | 19 | 26 | 15 | 5 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 142' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 70 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Championship
Leeds
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 584' | 13 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 323 | 87% | 8 | - | 1 | 36 | 82 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
Leeds
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Championship
Leeds
|
- | 31 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 1906' | 26 | 9 | - | - | - | - | 28 | 1222 | 83% | 40 | 2 | 20 | 163 | 274 | 19 | 27 | 24 | 41 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Leeds
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Leeds
|
- | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 873' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 432 | 84% | 6 | - | 11 | 100 | 174 | 13 | 17 | 14 | 25 | 2 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | 11 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 452' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 432 | 84% | 6 | - | 11 | 100 | 174 | 13 | 17 | 14 | 25 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Middlesbrough
|
- | 34 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 2700' | 19 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 29 | 1353 | - | 62 | 4 | 36 | 133 | 302 | 22 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 40' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2 | 32 | 1025' | 19 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 597 | 72% | 1 | - | 25 | 54 | 117 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Middlesbrough
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 344' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Middlesbrough
|
- | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2 | 16 | 717' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Wigan
|
- | 16 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 1132' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Championship
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Wigan
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League One
Brentford
|
- | 39 | 36 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 3129' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League One
Brentford
|
- | 46 | 40 | 6 | 23 | 7 | 3434' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Brentford
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 3 | - | 522' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
League Cup
Brentford
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League One
Brentford
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 459' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamstring | 19 Jul 2025 | 18 Sep 2025 | 2 mo |
| Hamstring | 30 Sep 2024 | 18 Oct 2024 | 2 wk |
| Leg Injury | 11 Feb 2024 | 01 Mar 2024 | 2 wk |
| Groin Injury | 01 Jan 2023 | 08 Apr 2023 | 3 mo |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 30 Sep 2022 | 27 Dec 2022 | 2 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 04 Aug 2022 | 12 Aug 2022 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 22 Apr 2022 | 30 Jun 2022 | 2 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 17 Jan 2022 | 08 Feb 2022 | 3 wk |
| Calf Injury | 30 Aug 2021 | 14 Oct 2021 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 12 Aug 2021 | 13 Aug 2021 | 1 d |
| Knock | 17 Apr 2021 | 31 May 2021 | 1 mo |
| Groin Injury | 13 Jul 2020 | 15 Apr 2021 | 9 mo |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Feb 2026 | Inactive (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 03 Feb 2026 | Inactive (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 04 Jan 2026 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 01 Jan 2026 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 29 Dec 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 26 Dec 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 20 Dec 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 13 Dec 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 09 Dec 2025 | Inactive (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 27 Sep 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 13 Sep 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | Hamstring Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2025 |
| 24 Feb 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 20 Feb 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2023 |
| 04 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 01 Apr 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 18 Mar 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 11 Mar 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 04 Mar 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 25 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 18 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 12 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 08 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 05 Feb 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 22 Jan 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 13 Jan 2023 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 12 Nov 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 05 Nov 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 29 Oct 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 23 Oct 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 20 Oct 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 16 Oct 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 09 Oct 2022 | Ankle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 02 Oct 2022 | Ankle Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 06 Aug 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 22 May 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 15 May 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 11 May 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 08 May 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 30 Apr 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 25 Apr 2022 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 22 Jan 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 17 Sep 2021 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 23 May 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 18 May 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 15 May 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 01 May 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 25 Apr 2021 | Hip Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Groin Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2025 | Plymouth | Blackburn | Free | |
| 19 Jan 2024 | Norwich | Plymouth | Free | |
| 26 Aug 2023 | Leeds | Norwich | Free | |
| 18 Jan 2018 | Middlesbrough | Leeds | € 5.2M | |
| 28 Jan 2015 | Wigan | Middlesbrough | - | |
| 01 Sep 2014 | Brentford | Wigan | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Championship England | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| League One England | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| Queensland Champions Cup World | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Adam John Forshaw's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Adam John Forshaw's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Adam John Forshaw's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Adam John Forshaw's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Adam John Forshaw has won 1 trophy, including Championship.