Shirt #14
Aleksandr Martynovich - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Kairat Almaty
Market Value
225K €
Nationality
Belarus
Agent
-
Contract Start
26 June 2024
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
26 August 1987 (39y)
Place of Birth
Minsk, Belarus
Height
193 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 293 | 24094' | 11 | 2190 | 2 | 12047 | 13 | 1853 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Champions League
Kairat Almaty
|
4 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Kairat Almaty
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Kairat Almaty
|
13 | 780' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
2 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
10 | 865' | - | 3 | 288 | - | - | 3 | 288 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Kairat Almaty
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Cup
Kairat Almaty
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Belarus
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belarus
|
2 | 144' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
13 | 1116' | - | 2 | 558 | - | - | 2 | 558 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Rubin
|
28 | 1670' | 3 | 557 | - | - | 3 | 557 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Rubin
|
2 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Rubin
|
26 | 2296' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
8 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Krasnodar
|
6 | 540' | - | - | 1 | 540 | 1 | 540 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.17 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Belarus
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Belarus
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
24 | 2114' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FC Krasnodar
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Krasnodar
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
6 | 538' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
22 | 1894' | 1 | 1894 | - | - | 1 | 1894 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Belarus
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belarus
|
3 | 216' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
28 | 2520' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
22 | 1948' | 1 | 1948 | 1 | 1948 | 2 | 974 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.09 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
14 | 1260' | 1 | 1260 | - | - | 1 | 1260 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
4 | 315' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 293 | 282 | 11 | 11 | 52 | 24094' | 84 | 27 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 29 | 8922 | - | 165 | 92 | 474 | 924 | 1483 | 25 | 37 | 180 | 143 | 48 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Champions League
Kairat Almaty
|
#14 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Kairat Almaty
|
#14 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 78 | 82% | 4 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 19 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Kairat Almaty
|
#14 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 2 | 780' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 426 | 84% | 17 | 8 | 13 | 42 | 73 | - | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
#4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 865' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Cup
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Super Cup
Kairat Almaty
|
#14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 36 | 91% | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
Belarus
|
#4 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 212 | 77% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 60 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belarus
|
#4 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 144' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 85% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Kairat Almaty
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1116' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Rubin
|
- | 28 | 23 | 5 | - | - | 1670' | 13 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 740 | - | 30 | 11 | 25 | 85 | 130 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Rubin
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 112' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
Rubin
|
- | 26 | 26 | - | 1 | 2 | 2296' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 630' | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 444 | 56% | 7 | 6 | 9 | 20 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 214 | - | 3 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 39 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 124 | 47% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Belarus
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 251 | 72% | 8 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Belarus
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | - | 1 | 2114' | 12 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1513 | 62% | 32 | 12 | 60 | 141 | 209 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 538' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 74% | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | - | 2 | 1894' | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 451 | 78% | 10 | 8 | 30 | 43 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 810' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 476 | 84% | 9 | 5 | 27 | 56 | 76 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Belarus
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Belarus
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 216' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 85% | - | - | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | - | - | 2520' | 12 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1538 | 86% | 23 | 18 | 79 | 159 | 246 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 24 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Belarus
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | 1 | 1 | 1948' | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1112 | 85% | 3 | 2 | 80 | 123 | 197 | 3 | 3 | 34 | 24 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 221 | 81% | - | - | 15 | 21 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 14 | 14 | - | - | 16 | 1260' | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 729 | 82% | - | - | 56 | 91 | 146 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 17 | 2 | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Krasnodar
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 8 | 315' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Belarus
Appearances
32
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
2540'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
29 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
32 | 31 | 2540' | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 797 | - | 23 | 12 | 52 | 104 | 164 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 22 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 58' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 38 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Nations League
|
5 | 5 | 450' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 212 | 77% | 9 | 2 | 11 | 37 | 60 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
2 | 2 | 144' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 85% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
8 | 8 | 720' | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 251 | 72% | 8 | 7 | 21 | 33 | 48 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 182 | 47% | 5 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
6 | 6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
3 | 3 | 216' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 85% | - | - | 4 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 10 Oct 2024 | 12 Oct 2024 | 2 d |
| Injury | 14 Jul 2021 | 25 Nov 2021 | 4 mo |
| Red Card | 29 Oct 2020 | 31 Oct 2020 | 2 d |
| Hip Injury | 16 Feb 2020 | 13 Mar 2020 | 3 wk |
| Injury | 13 Aug 2019 | 29 Aug 2019 | 2 wk |
| Yellow Cards | 12 Mar 2019 | 14 Mar 2019 | 2 d |
| Red Card | 09 Mar 2019 | 11 Mar 2019 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 01 Mar 2018 | 03 Mar 2018 | 2 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Nov 2025 | Inactive (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 20 Nov 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 06 Nov 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 30 Oct 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 23 Oct 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 26 Sep 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 18 Sep 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 13 Sep 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 27 Aug 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2021 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2024 | Rubin | Kairat Almaty | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | FC Krasnodar | Rubin | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Ural | FC Krasnodar | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | FC Krasnodar | Ural | Loan | |
| 17 Jul 2010 | Dinamo Minsk | FC Krasnodar | € 100K |
Trophies & Honours
| First League Russia | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Premier League Kazakhstan | |
| 2024 | Winner |
| Super Cup Kazakhstan | |
| 2025 | Winner |
| Premier League Belarus | |
| 2009 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Russia | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Aleksandr Martynovich's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Aleksandr Martynovich's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aleksandr Martynovich's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aleksandr Martynovich's current market value is estimated at 225K €.
Aleksandr Martynovich has won 3 trophies, including First League, Premier League, Super Cup.