Adama Niakaté
Shirt #6

Adama Niakaté - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Istres
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
France
Agent
-
Contract Start
12 January 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 December 2000 (25y)
Place of Birth
Pontoise, France
Height
166 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 499 40401' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
National 2 - Group A
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group B
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group C
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Chantilly
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
11 933' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
Chantilly
7 158' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
11 933' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
Chantilly
7 158' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
11 933' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
Chantilly
7 158' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 1
Orleans
19 514' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Orleans
4 86' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 2 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group A
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group B
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group C
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group D
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group E
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group F
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group H
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group I
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group J
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group K
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
National 3 - Group G
10 900' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
National 2 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group A
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group B
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group C
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group D
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group E
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group F
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group H
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group I
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group J
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group K
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group L
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 3 - Group M
21 1769' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group A
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group B
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group C
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group D
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group E
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group F
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group H
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group I
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group J
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group K
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group L
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 3 - Group M
5 450' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 499 437 62 11 71 40401' 6.3 - - - - - - - 8 - - - - - 2 - - - - 40 -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group A
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group B
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2025/2026
National 2 - Group C
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Chantilly
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
- 11 10 1 - 1 933' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
Chantilly
- 7 1 6 2 6 158' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group A
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
- 11 10 1 - 1 933' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
Chantilly
- 7 1 6 2 6 158' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group B
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
- 11 10 1 - 1 933' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
Chantilly
- 7 1 6 2 6 158' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
National 2 - Group C
Istres
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 1
Orleans
- 19 5 14 4 23 514' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Orleans
- 4 1 3 1 3 86' 6.3 - - - - - - - 8 - - - - - 2 - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 2 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group A
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group B
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group C
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group D
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group E
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group F
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group H
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group I
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group J
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group K
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2023/2024
National 3 - Group G
- 10 10 - - - 900' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group A
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group B
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group C
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group D
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group A
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group B
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group C
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group D
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group E
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group F
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group H
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group I
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group J
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group K
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group L
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
National 3 - Group M
- 21 19 2 - 2 1769' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group A
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group B
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group C
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group D
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group E
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group F
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group H
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group I
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group J
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group K
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group L
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 3 - Group M
- 5 5 - - - 450' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
12 Jan 2025 Bergerac Istres -
11 Jan 2025 Chantilly Bergerac Free
16 Jul 2024 UNFP Chantilly Free
01 Jul 2024 Orléans II UNFP Free
01 Jul 2023 Racing Colombes 92 Orleans Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Adama Niakaté's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Adama Niakaté's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Adama Niakaté's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Adama Niakaté's current market value is estimated at 100K €.

Adama Niakaté has no major trophies recorded yet.