Shirt #44
Aaron Keto-Diyawa - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
England
Agent
Heritage Sport
Contract Start
30 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
11 September 2003 (23y)
Place of Birth
England
Height
172 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 159 | 11916' | - | - | 1 | 11916 | 1 | 11916 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
1 | 90' | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1 | 90 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
8 | 383' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
3 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
19 | 1522' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
5 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Wolves U21
|
5 | 421' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
3 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
15 | 698' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
6 | 444' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
26 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
26 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
19 | 1417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
19 | 1417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 159 | 130 | 29 | 16 | 22 | 11916' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 176 | - | 8 | 1 | 8 | 25 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 31 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 7 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 383' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Wolves
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 110 | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 27 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | - | 1522' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 404' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 421' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 160' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 35 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Wolves U21
|
- | 15 | 8 | 7 | 5 | - | 698' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Wolves U21
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 444' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Wolves U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | - | 1 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 26 | 25 | 1 | - | 1 | 2277' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 19 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Haka | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Haka | Wolves U21 | - | |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Alfreton Town | Haka | Free agent | |
| 29 Mar 2026 | Without Club | Haka | Free agent | |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Wolves | Alfreton Town | Free agent |
Trophies & Honours
| Premier League 2 Division Two England | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| Premier League Cup England | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Aaron Keto-Diyawa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Aaron Keto-Diyawa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aaron Keto-Diyawa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aaron Keto-Diyawa's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Aaron Keto-Diyawa has no major trophies recorded yet.