Shirt #8
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Issa Al Sulaiheem - Salary and Stats
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
Saudi-Arabia
Agent
Blue Line
Contract Start
24 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 May 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Riyadh, Saudi Arabia
Height
165 cm
Weight
65 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 276 | 13077' | 16 | 817 | 18 | 727 | 34 | 385 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
9 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
25 | 553' | - | - | 1 | 553 | 1 | 553 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Al-Nassr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
9 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
29 | 398' | 1 | 398 | 2 | 199 | 3 | 133 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Al-Nassr
|
2 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al-Nassr
|
5 | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Saudi Arabia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
28 | 986' | 1 | 986 | 1 | 986 | 2 | 493 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Cup
Al-Nassr
|
29 | 398' | 1 | 398 | 2 | 199 | 3 | 133 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
6 | 337' | 1 | 337 | - | - | 1 | 337 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
18 | 1112' | 2 | 556 | - | - | 2 | 556 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
6 | 514' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
19 | 1314' | 2 | 657 | 1 | 1314 | 3 | 438 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.16 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
26 | 2085' | 3 | 695 | 3 | 695 | 6 | 348 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.23 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al Shabab
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
23 | 1629' | 2 | 815 | 3 | 543 | 5 | 326 | 0.09 | 0.13 | 0.22 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
16 | 1231' | - | - | 3 | 410 | 3 | 410 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.19 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Crown Prince Cup
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
22 | 1810' | 3 | 603 | 2 | 905 | 5 | 362 | 0.14 | 0.09 | 0.23 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 276 | 199 | 77 | 63 | 30 | 13077' | 107 | 44 | 16 | 18 | - | - | 188 | 7960 | - | 292 | 8 | 187 | 809 | 1487 | 214 | 308 | 179 | 261 | 25 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 105 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
- | 25 | 14 | 11 | - | - | 553' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 514 | - | 19 | - | 5 | 36 | 70 | 7 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Al-Nassr
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
- | 9 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 105 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
- | 29 | 16 | 13 | - | - | 398' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 348 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Al-Nassr
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al-Nassr
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 92' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 30 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Saudi Arabia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
- | 28 | 19 | 9 | - | - | 986' | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 678 | - | 31 | 1 | 5 | 61 | 127 | 11 | 21 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Super Cup
Al-Nassr
|
- | 29 | 16 | 13 | - | - | 398' | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 348 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 15 | 30 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 337' | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 214 | - | 2 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
#8 | 18 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 1112' | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 17 | 675 | - | 30 | 1 | 14 | 73 | 126 | 27 | 33 | 14 | 14 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Nassr
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 5 | - | 514' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 345 | 53% | 11 | 2 | 11 | 38 | 55 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
Al-Nassr
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1314' | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 838 | 40% | 31 | 1 | 16 | 97 | 152 | 31 | 41 | 16 | 34 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 2085' | 15 | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 36 | 1106 | - | 28 | - | 29 | 122 | 234 | 40 | 55 | 22 | 49 | 4 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al Shabab
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | 23 | 19 | 4 | 13 | 6 | 1629' | 13 | 4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 22 | 813 | - | 40 | - | 33 | 120 | 213 | 35 | 49 | 16 | 37 | 5 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Rayo Vallecano
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1231' | 13 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 25 | 851 | 47% | 28 | 1 | 22 | 100 | 194 | 25 | 41 | 32 | 33 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Crown Prince Cup
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | 22 | 21 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1810' | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 30 | 990 | - | 54 | 1 | 34 | 104 | 206 | 16 | 21 | 27 | 29 | 3 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Saudi Arabia
Appearances
2
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
127'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
2 | 2 | 127' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | Al-Nassr | Al Ula | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al Ula | Al-Nassr | Return from loan | |
| 22 Aug 2025 | Al-Nassr | Tomori Berat | Loan | |
| 14 Aug 2025 | Al-Nassr | Al Ula | Loan | |
| 10 Sep 2020 | Al Shabab | Al-Nassr | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Rayo Vallecano | Al Shabab | - | |
| 21 Jan 2018 | Al Shabab | Rayo Vallecano | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Super Cup Saudi Arabia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2014 | Winner |
| King's Cup Saudi Arabia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Segunda División Spain | |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| Arab Club Champions Cup World | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| Saudi League Saudi Arabia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Issa Al Sulaiheem's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Issa Al Sulaiheem's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Issa Al Sulaiheem's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Issa Al Sulaiheem's current market value is estimated at 350K €.
Abdulmajeed Mohammed Issa Al Sulaiheem has won 5 trophies, including Super Cup, King's Cup, Segunda División, Arab Club Champions Cup.