Aílton Ferreira Silva - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 March 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Lauro de Freitas, Brazil
Height
181 cm
Weight
66 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 180 | 13632' | 12 | 1136 | 1 | 13632 | 13 | 1049 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Amazonas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Amazonense
Amazonas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Nautico Recife
|
4 | 352' | 1 | 352 | - | - | 1 | 352 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
5 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Pafos
|
1 | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
8 | 379' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
4 | 262' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Qarabag
|
5 | 447' | - | 1 | 447 | - | - | 1 | 447 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Qarabag
|
7 | 630' | - | 1 | 630 | - | - | 1 | 630 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2019/2020 |
Birinci Dasta
Qarabag
|
15 | 1183' | - | 1 | 1183 | - | - | 1 | 1183 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premyer Liqa
Qarabag
|
15 | 1183' | - | 1 | 1183 | - | - | 1 | 1183 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Qarabag
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
SC Braga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primeira Liga
SC Braga
|
2 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Taça de Portugal
SC Braga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart
|
5 | 106' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
Estoril
|
11 | 990' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
Estoril
|
18 | 1329' | - | - | 1 | 1329 | 1 | 1329 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
Estoril
|
4 | 382' | - | 1 | 382 | - | - | 1 | 382 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Birinci Dasta
|
32 | 2595' | - | 3 | 865 | - | - | 3 | 865 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2015/2016 |
Premyer Liqa
|
32 | 2595' | - | 3 | 865 | - | - | 3 | 865 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
|
5 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Fluminense
|
2 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 180 | 152 | 28 | 28 | 67 | 13632' | 31 | 4 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 800 | - | 39 | 4 | 102 | 361 | 648 | 54 | 102 | 82 | 73 | 57 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie B
Amazonas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Amazonense
Amazonas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Nautico Recife
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 352' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 90 | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 41 | - | 4 | 5 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
First League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 35' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10 | 379' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 151 | - | 13 | - | 7 | 27 | 52 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 262' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Qarabag
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 447' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Qarabag
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 630' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Birinci Dasta
Qarabag
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1183' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premyer Liqa
Qarabag
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1183' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Qarabag
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
SC Braga
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primeira Liga
SC Braga
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 111' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | 57% | 2 | - | 5 | 13 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Taça de Portugal
SC Braga
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Bundesliga
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 106' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 35 | 48% | - | - | 2 | 18 | 29 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
VfB Stuttgart
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primeira Liga
Estoril
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 990' | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 218 | 65% | 15 | 2 | 25 | 110 | 201 | 16 | 30 | 22 | 25 | 5 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primeira Liga
Estoril
|
- | 18 | 14 | 4 | - | 8 | 1329' | 17 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 283 | 58% | - | - | 62 | 171 | 303 | 27 | 47 | 47 | 34 | 10 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Taça de Portugal
Estoril
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 382' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
Birinci Dasta
|
- | 32 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2595' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 32 | 30 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 2595' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Cup
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 366' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Serie A
Fluminense
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 71' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Nautico Recife | Amazonas | - | |
| 01 Apr 2022 | Pafos | Nautico Recife | Loan | |
| 24 Aug 2021 | FC Midtjylland | Pafos | Free | |
| 01 Feb 2021 | VfB Stuttgart | FC Midtjylland | Free | |
| 04 Jul 2019 | VfB Stuttgart | Qarabag | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | SC Braga | VfB Stuttgart | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Estoril | VfB Stuttgart | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | VfB Stuttgart | SC Braga | Loan | |
| 25 Jan 2018 | VfB Stuttgart | Estoril | Loan | |
| 18 Jul 2017 | Estoril | VfB Stuttgart | € 1M | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Estoril | Fluminense | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Fluminense | Estoril | € 800K | |
| 24 Jul 2016 | Fluminense | Estoril | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Neftchi Baku | Fluminense | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Fluminense | Neftchi Baku | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Pernambucano 1 Brazil | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Superliga Denmark | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Azerbaijan | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Aílton Ferreira Silva's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Aílton Ferreira Silva's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Aílton Ferreira Silva's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Aílton Ferreira Silva is not currently available.
Aílton Ferreira Silva has won 1 trophy, including Pernambucano 1.