Shirt #5
Airton Tirabassi - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Prachuap
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
Marcio Bittencourt Sports
Contract Start
29 June 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
03 December 1990 (35y)
Place of Birth
Boituva, Brazil
Height
188 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 248 | 19971' | 11 | 1816 | 3 | 6657 | 14 | 1427 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
6 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
24 | 1185' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
28 | 2448' | 2 | 1224 | 1 | 2448 | 3 | 816 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Prachuap
|
2 | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
24 | 2160' | - | - | 1 | 2160 | 1 | 2160 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Prachuap
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
21 | 1760' | - | 2 | 880 | - | - | 2 | 880 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Port FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Thai League 1
|
27 | 2352' | - | 2 | 1176 | - | - | 2 | 1176 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2021/2022 |
Paulista - A1
Guarani Campinas
|
12 | 1080' | 1 | 1080 | - | - | 1 | 1080 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
Avai
|
13 | 808' | 1 | 808 | - | - | 1 | 808 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
Avai
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Catarinense - 1
Avai
|
10 | 897' | - | 1 | 897 | - | - | 1 | 897 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie B
Ponte Preta
|
20 | 1660' | - | - | 1 | 1660 | 1 | 1660 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Do Brasil
Ponte Preta
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
Avai
|
31 | 2737' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Avai
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Avai
|
5 | 369' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Do Brasil
Parana
|
6 | 540' | 1 | 540 | - | - | 1 | 540 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Luverdense
|
8 | 575' | - | 1 | 575 | - | - | 1 | 575 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie D
Ituano
|
3 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie D
|
2 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 248 | 235 | 13 | 17 | 100 | 19971' | 60 | 26 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 34 | 4280 | - | 101 | 74 | 113 | 395 | 674 | 26 | 33 | 118 | 45 | 57 | 3 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
#5 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 256 | 86% | 6 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 24 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
#5 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1185' | 7 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 591 | 86% | 4 | 9 | 7 | 28 | 53 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
- | 28 | 28 | - | 3 | - | 2448' | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 588 | 40% | 16 | 11 | 8 | 72 | 96 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Prachuap
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Thai League 1
Prachuap
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | - | - | 2160' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 367 | - | 13 | 7 | 4 | 38 | 52 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 6 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Prachuap
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Port FC
|
- | 21 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 1760' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Port FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Thai League 1
|
- | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2352' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Paulista - A1
Guarani Campinas
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1080' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 332 | - | 7 | 4 | 7 | 29 | 48 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie B
Avai
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 808' | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 436 | - | 8 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 63 | - | - | 20 | 6 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
Avai
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Catarinense - 1
Avai
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 897' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie B
Ponte Preta
|
- | 20 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1660' | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 845 | 84% | 18 | 9 | 24 | 41 | 64 | 8 | 8 | 23 | 5 | 6 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Do Brasil
Ponte Preta
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie B
Avai
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 3 | 5 | 2737' | 22 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 737 | 72% | 29 | 22 | 38 | 127 | 232 | 6 | 7 | 39 | 13 | 5 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Avai
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie A
Avai
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 34 | 369' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 91 | 77% | - | - | 7 | 16 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Copa Do Brasil
Parana
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 37 | 66% | - | - | 2 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Luverdense
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 575' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Serie D
Ituano
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 8 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Serie D
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 128' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2023 | Port FC | Prachuap | - | |
| 04 Jul 2022 | Nong Bua Pitchaya | Port FC | Free | |
| 18 Jun 2021 | Avai | Nong Bua Pitchaya | - | |
| 02 Jun 2021 | Guarani Campinas | Avai | - | |
| 18 Feb 2021 | Avai | Guarani Campinas | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2020 | Ponte Preta | Avai | - | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Avai | Ponte Preta | Loan | |
| 11 May 2017 | Parana | Avai | - | |
| 01 Jan 2017 | Luverdense | Parana | Free | |
| 23 Apr 2016 | Sao Bento | Luverdense | - | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | XV de Piracicaba | Sao Bento | - | |
| 17 Dec 2014 | Ituano | XV de Piracicaba | - | |
| 11 Jan 2013 | Mogi Mirim | CRB | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Paulista A1 Brazil | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Alagoano 1 Brazil | |
| 2013 | Winner |
| Matogrossense 1 Brazil | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Paulista A3 Brazil | |
| 2012 | Winner |
| Recopa Catarinense Brazil | |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Airton Tirabassi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Airton Tirabassi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Airton Tirabassi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Airton Tirabassi's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Airton Tirabassi has won 4 trophies, including Paulista A1, Alagoano 1, Matogrossense 1, Paulista A3.