Shirt #19
Alexandre Mendy - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Al-Faisaly FC
Market Value
900K €
Nationality
Guinea-Bissau
Agent
B2W
Contract Start
21 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Toulon, France
Height
184 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 498 | 35812' | 204 | 176 | 21 | 1705 | 225 | 159 | 0.41 | 0.04 | 0.45 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
|
12 | 1085' | 5 | 217 | 1 | 1085 | 6 | 181 | 0.42 | 0.08 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Montpellier
|
33 | 2924' | 12 | 244 | 4 | 731 | 16 | 183 | 0.36 | 0.12 | 0.48 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Montpellier
|
3 | 270' | 2 | 135 | - | - | 2 | 135 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
29 | 2469' | 8 | 309 | 2 | 1235 | 10 | 247 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.34 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
37 | 3017' | 19 | 159 | 5 | 603 | 24 | 126 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 0.65 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
37 | 3238' | 22 | 147 | 1 | 3238 | 23 | 141 | 0.59 | 0.03 | 0.62 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
2 | 119' | 1 | 119 | - | - | 1 | 119 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
5 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
37 | 3017' | 19 | 159 | 5 | 603 | 24 | 126 | 0.51 | 0.14 | 0.65 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
2 | 154' | - | 2 | 77 | - | - | 2 | 77 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
32 | 2747' | 16 | 172 | 1 | 2747 | 17 | 162 | 0.50 | 0.03 | 0.53 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
30 | 1830' | 4 | 458 | 2 | 915 | 6 | 305 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.20 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
2 | 108' | 1 | 108 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 29
|
20 | 895' | 3 | 298 | - | - | 3 | 298 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
3 | 182' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
1 | 47' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Guingamp
|
16 | 762' | 3 | 254 | - | - | 3 | 254 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
|
4 | 227' | - | 1 | 227 | - | - | 1 | 227 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Guingamp
|
3 | 87' | - | 1 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 87 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group A
|
4 | 325' | - | 3 | 108 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group B
|
4 | 325' | - | 3 | 108 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group C
|
4 | 325' | - | 3 | 108 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group D
|
4 | 325' | - | 3 | 108 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Bordeaux
|
2 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
16 | 797' | 4 | 199 | - | - | 4 | 199 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Guingamp
|
22 | 799' | 3 | 266 | - | - | 3 | 266 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
|
3 | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Guingamp
|
4 | 380' | 3 | 127 | - | - | 3 | 127 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.75 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Nice
|
18 | 371' | 1 | 371 | - | - | 1 | 371 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
|
2 | 210' | - | 4 | 53 | - | - | 4 | 53 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Nice
|
1 | 69' | - | 1 | 69 | - | - | 1 | 69 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
|
6 | 528' | - | 3 | 176 | - | - | 3 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
|
6 | 528' | - | 3 | 176 | - | - | 3 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
|
6 | 528' | - | 3 | 176 | - | - | 3 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
|
6 | 528' | - | 3 | 176 | - | - | 3 | 176 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
|
16 | 521' | - | 3 | 174 | - | - | 3 | 174 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 1
Strasbourg
|
13 | 889' | - | 6 | 148 | - | - | 6 | 148 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.46 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group A
|
13 | 1170' | - | 9 | 130 | - | - | 9 | 130 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group B
|
13 | 1170' | - | 9 | 130 | - | - | 9 | 130 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group C
|
13 | 1170' | - | 9 | 130 | - | - | 9 | 130 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group D
|
13 | 1170' | - | 9 | 130 | - | - | 9 | 130 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.69 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 498 | 400 | 98 | 111 | 136 | 35812' | 590 | 278 | 204 | 21 | 28 | 8 | 232 | 4840 | - | 102 | 19 | 22 | 1578 | 3252 | 112 | 251 | 393 | 381 | 62 | 4 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
|
#19 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1085' | 30 | 13 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 157 | 81% | 5 | 1 | - | 45 | 85 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 15 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligue 2
Montpellier
|
#19 | 33 | 33 | - | 4 | - | 2924' | 60 | 33 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 435 | 68% | 10 | 5 | 3 | 161 | 351 | 10 | 23 | 67 | 65 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Coupe de France
Montpellier
|
#9 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 48 | 70% | 2 | 1 | - | 22 | 44 | - | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | - | - | 2469' | 64 | 30 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 460 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 155 | 317 | 10 | 29 | 38 | 38 | 4 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | - | - | 3017' | 72 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 7 | - | 36 | 735 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 221 | 450 | 19 | 39 | 50 | 48 | 7 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | 8 | - | 3238' | 90 | 47 | 22 | 1 | 5 | - | 32 | 719 | - | 12 | 1 | 6 | 231 | 436 | 12 | 34 | 38 | 62 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 119' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 21 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 10 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 37 | 37 | - | - | - | 3017' | 72 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 7 | - | 36 | 735 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 221 | 450 | 19 | 39 | 50 | 48 | 7 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 154' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 15 | - | 2747' | 54 | 34 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 545 | - | 9 | 2 | 5 | 184 | 369 | 5 | 16 | 47 | 36 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Ligue 2
Caen
|
- | 30 | 22 | 8 | 18 | 8 | 1830' | 42 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 335 | - | 5 | - | - | 158 | 293 | 11 | 17 | 37 | 31 | 5 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coupe de France
Caen
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 108' | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Ligue 1
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 20 | 9 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 895' | 2 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 182' | 8 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 20 | 77% | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coupe de France
Stade Brestois 29
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 47' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Ligue 1
Guingamp
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 762' | 16 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | 7 | 115 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 39 | 112 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 227' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Coupe de France
Guingamp
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 87' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 325' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 325' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 325' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | - | 325' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Europa League
Bordeaux
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Ligue 1
Bordeaux
|
- | 16 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 797' | 23 | 10 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | 176 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 134 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Ligue 1
Guingamp
|
- | 22 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 24 | 799' | 28 | 13 | 3 | - | - | - | 14 | 178 | - | 2 | 1 | - | 47 | 96 | 9 | 15 | 9 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Guingamp
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 247' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Coupe de France
Guingamp
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 380' | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 21 | 77% | - | - | - | 9 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Ligue 1
Nice
|
- | 18 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 30 | 371' | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 118 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 68 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de la Ligue
Nice
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Coupe de France
Nice
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 69' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 528' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 528' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 528' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 528' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Ligue 2
|
- | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 16 | 521' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de la Ligue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Coupe de France
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 1
Strasbourg
|
- | 13 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 889' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group A
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1170' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group B
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1170' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group C
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1170' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
National 2 - Group D
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1170' | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Guinea-Bissau
Appearances
5
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
187'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
28 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
5 | 2 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
5 | 2 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 22 Sep 2020 | 20 Nov 2020 | 1 mo |
| Knee Injury | 09 Dec 2017 | 01 Nov 2018 | 10 mo |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 18 May 2017 | 31 May 2017 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 02 Mar 2017 | 09 Mar 2017 | 1 wk |
| Broken Toe | 24 Aug 2016 | 10 Oct 2016 | 1 mo |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | Montpellier | Al-Faisaly FC | Free | |
| 11 Jul 2025 | Caen | Montpellier | Transfer | |
| 01 Oct 2020 | Bordeaux | Caen | - | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Stade Brestois 29 | Bordeaux | - | |
| 17 Dec 2018 | Bordeaux | Guingamp | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | Guingamp | Bordeaux | € 600K | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Nice | Guingamp | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Nimes | Nice | - | |
| 02 Jul 2014 | Nice | Nimes | Loan | |
| 24 Jan 2014 | Nice | Strasbourg | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Coupe de la Ligue France | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Alexandre Mendy's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Alexandre Mendy's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alexandre Mendy's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Alexandre Mendy's current market value is estimated at 900K €.
Alexandre Mendy has no major trophies recorded yet.