Shirt #20
Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Uruguay
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
22 March 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Height
173 cm
Weight
73 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 304 | 21438' | - | 10 | 2144 | - | - | 10 | 2144 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Apertura
Rampla Juniors
|
12 | 623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Clausura
Rampla Juniors
|
12 | 623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Miramar
|
24 | 2057' | - | 1 | 2057 | - | - | 1 | 2057 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Apertura
Cerro
|
19 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Clausura
Cerro
|
19 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Apertura
|
37 | 2960' | - | 2 | 1480 | - | - | 2 | 1480 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Clausura
|
37 | 2960' | - | 2 | 1480 | - | - | 2 | 1480 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Deportivo Maldonado
|
12 | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Defensor Sporting
|
3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
5 | 296' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Defensor Sporting
|
3 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
5 | 296' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Segunda División
Liverpool Montevideo
|
24 | 1633' | - | 1 | 1633 | - | - | 1 | 1633 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Apertura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
17 | 676' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Clausura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
17 | 676' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División - Apertura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
29 | 2576' | - | 2 | 1288 | - | - | 2 | 1288 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División - Clausura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
29 | 2576' | - | 2 | 1288 | - | - | 2 | 1288 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 304 | 241 | 63 | 58 | 149 | 21438' | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Apertura
Rampla Juniors
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División - Clausura
Rampla Juniors
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 623' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Miramar
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2057' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Apertura
Cerro
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera División - Clausura
Cerro
|
- | 19 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 1113' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Apertura
|
- | 37 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2960' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera División - Clausura
|
- | 37 | 35 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 2960' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Deportivo Maldonado
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | - | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Defensor Sporting
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Apertura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 296' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Defensor Sporting
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Primera División - Clausura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 296' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Segunda División
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 24 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 1633' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Apertura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 676' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Primera División - Clausura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 676' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División - Apertura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 2 | - | 2576' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Primera División - Clausura
Liverpool Montevideo
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | 2 | - | 2576' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Miramar | Rampla Juniors | - | |
| 03 Sep 2020 | Cerro | Miramar | Free | |
| 13 Jan 2018 | El Tanque Sisley | Cerro | Free | |
| 10 Jan 2017 | Deportivo Maldonado | El Tanque Sisley | € Free | |
| 01 Aug 2016 | Defensor Sporting | Deportivo Maldonado | € Free | |
| 03 Mar 2016 | Liverpool Montevideo | Defensor Sporting | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Segunda División Uruguay | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa is not currently available.
Álvaro Lucas Tamareo Sosa has won 1 trophy, including Segunda División.