Shirt #8
Arturo Molina Tornero - Salary and Stats
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
JV SPORTS
Contract Start
15 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
18 July 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Abarán, Spain
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 314 | 17866' | 19 | 940 | 1 | 17866 | 20 | 893 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
CF Talavera
|
2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
10 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
10 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
10 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Racing Santander
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
15 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
|
13 | 501' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
15 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
|
13 | 501' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
15 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Murcia
|
13 | 501' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Racing Santander
|
22 | 738' | 1 | 738 | - | - | 1 | 738 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Racing Santander
|
1 | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
|
12 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
|
2 | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Racing Santander
|
16 | 1034' | - | 1 | 1034 | - | - | 1 | 1034 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Racing Santander
|
16 | 1034' | - | 1 | 1034 | - | - | 1 | 1034 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Castellón
|
24 | 1501' | - | - | 1 | 1501 | 1 | 1501 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
26 | 2109' | - | 4 | 527 | - | - | 4 | 527 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
26 | 2109' | - | 4 | 527 | - | - | 4 | 527 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
|
26 | 2109' | - | 4 | 527 | - | - | 4 | 527 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
26 | 2109' | - | 4 | 527 | - | - | 4 | 527 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 314 | 210 | 104 | 126 | 154 | 17866' | 25 | 8 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 22 | 738 | - | 58 | 3 | 27 | 177 | 361 | 32 | 65 | 58 | 69 | 56 | 3 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
CF Talavera
|
#14 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
- | 10 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 430' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División
Racing Santander
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 501' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 501' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 561' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Murcia
|
- | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 501' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División
Racing Santander
|
- | 22 | 8 | 14 | 7 | 23 | 738' | 10 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 205 | - | 21 | 2 | 5 | 54 | 108 | 9 | 18 | 10 | 19 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Racing Santander
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 74' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
|
- | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 390' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 106 | - | 11 | 1 | 4 | 29 | 51 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 155' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Racing Santander
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1034' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Racing Santander
|
- | 16 | 14 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 1034' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Castellón
|
- | 24 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 1501' | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 402 | - | 25 | - | 17 | 89 | 192 | 14 | 35 | 37 | 42 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2109' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2109' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2109' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 26 | 24 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2109' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Levante
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 03 Nov 2020 | 09 Nov 2020 | 6 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | CF Talavera | Ponferradina | Free agent | |
| 03 Sep 2025 | Ibiza | CF Talavera | Free | |
| 30 Jan 2024 | Real Murcia | Ibiza | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Racing Santander | Real Murcia | - | |
| 23 Jan 2022 | Fuenlabrada | Racing Santander | - | |
| 31 Aug 2021 | Levante | Fuenlabrada | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Castellón | Levante | - | |
| 05 Oct 2020 | Levante | Castellón | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Real Madrid | Levante | - | |
| 27 Jul 2017 | Levante | Real Madrid | Loan | |
| 30 Jul 2016 | Real Murcia | Levante | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera División RFEF Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Arturo Molina Tornero's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Arturo Molina Tornero's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Arturo Molina Tornero's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Arturo Molina Tornero's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Arturo Molina Tornero has won 1 trophy, including Primera División RFEF.