Brahim Traoré
Shirt #61

Brahim Traoré - Salary and Stats

Centre-Back • Cracovia Krakow
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
1M €
Nationality
France
Agent
Kemari
Contract Start
31 August 2025
Contract End
30 June 2029
Date of Birth
04 February 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Rennes, France
Height
191 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CB RB
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 183 14821' 6.8 - - 2 7411 2 7411 0.00 0.01 0.01
2026/2027
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
13 1169' 6.9 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
14 905' 6.6 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Ligue 2
Caen
25 2082' 6.9 - - 1 2082 1 2082 0.00 0.04 0.04
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Caen
1 40' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
Tournoi Maurice Revello
France U20
5 331' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Ligue 2
Caen
37 3128' 7.0 - - 1 3128 1 3128 0.00 0.03 0.03
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Caen
1 90' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Ligue 2
Caen
3 187' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Coupe de France
Caen
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
National 2 - Group A
9 810' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
National 2 - Group B
9 810' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
National 2 - Group C
9 810' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
National 2 - Group D
9 810' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Challenger Pro League
12 931' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Ligue 2
Caen
16 1023' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Coupe de France
Caen
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 2 - Group A
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 2 - Group B
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 2 - Group C
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
National 2 - Group D
2 180' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
Ligue 2
Caen
6 435' 6.7 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 2 - Group A
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 2 - Group B
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 2 - Group C
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2020/2021
National 2 - Group D
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 183 164 19 23 54 14821' 6.8 20 5 - 2 - - 14 5060 - 154 75 100 417 704 16 28 57 81 26 1
2026/2027
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
#61 13 13 - 1 - 1169' 6.9 1 1 - - - - 5 639 90% 25 9 16 58 89 3 5 2 9 - -
2025/2026
Ekstraklasa
Cracovia Krakow
#61 14 10 4 3 16 905' 6.6 1 - - - - - - 516 86% 9 8 6 45 82 - 2 6 14 4 -
2024/2025
Ligue 2
Caen
- 25 23 2 2 2 2082' 6.9 1 - - 1 - - 2 1174 44% 28 29 17 90 143 3 3 14 15 3 -
2024/2025
Coupe de France
Caen
- 1 - 1 - 2 40' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Tournoi Maurice Revello
France U20
- 5 3 2 - 2 331' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Ligue 2
Caen
- 37 37 - 10 - 3128' 7.0 9 3 - 1 - - 5 1646 40% 61 21 35 142 243 6 11 19 27 2 1
2023/2024
Coupe de France
Caen
- 1 1 - - 1 90' 6.7 - - - - - - - 74 68% - 1 3 1 4 - - 1 - - -
2022/2023
Ligue 2
Caen
- 3 2 1 - 6 187' 6.8 - - - - - - - 168 50% 3 - 3 12 15 1 1 - 2 - -
2022/2023
Coupe de France
Caen
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group A
- 9 9 - - - 810' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group B
- 9 9 - - - 810' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group C
- 9 9 - - - 810' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
National 2 - Group D
- 9 9 - - - 810' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2022/2023
Jupiler Pro League
Standard Liege
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Challenger Pro League
- 12 10 2 1 2 931' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 -
2021/2022
Ligue 2
Caen
- 16 11 5 5 19 1023' 6.7 4 1 - - - - - 656 - 19 5 13 43 77 2 3 8 11 2 -
2021/2022
Coupe de France
Caen
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 2 - Group A
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 2 - Group B
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 2 - Group C
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
National 2 - Group D
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 2
Caen
- 6 4 2 1 3 435' 6.7 4 - - - - - 2 187 - 9 2 7 26 51 1 3 7 3 1 -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group A
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group B
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group C
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
National 2 - Group D
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

France U20
Appearances 5
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 331'
Debut season 2024/2025
Age at debut 20 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
France U20
5 3 331' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2
2024/2025
Tournoi Maurice Revello
5 3 331' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 2

Player statistics are available from the 2024/2025 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
31 Aug 2025 Caen Cracovia Krakow Transfer
01 Jul 2023 Standard Liege Caen -
31 Jan 2023 Caen II Standard Liège II Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Brahim Traoré's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Brahim Traoré's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Brahim Traoré's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Brahim Traoré's current market value is estimated at 1M €.

Brahim Traoré has no major trophies recorded yet.