Shirt #35
Buhlebuyeza Wilson Mkhwanazi - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Siwelele
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
South-Africa
Agent
-
Contract Start
07 August 2025
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
01 February 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Bloemfontein, Free State, South Africa
Height
182 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 125 | 10573' | 7 | 1510 | - | - | 7 | 1510 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Siwelele
|
3 | 251' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1st Division
|
1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
8 | 405' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
South Africa
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
20 | 1757' | - | 1 | 1757 | - | - | 1 | 1757 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
4 | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
8 Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
|
25 | 2174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
2 | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
|
3 | 270' | - | 1 | 270 | - | - | 1 | 270 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
|
18 | 1620' | - | 1 | 1620 | - | - | 1 | 1620 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
|
19 | 1690' | - | 4 | 423 | - | - | 4 | 423 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2014/2015 |
African Nations Championship
South Africa
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 125 | 119 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 10573' | 1 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 484 | - | 22 | 6 | 18 | 33 | 51 | - | - | 9 | 11 | 16 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Siwelele
|
#35 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 251' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 165 | 86% | 10 | - | 2 | 15 | 24 | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1st Division
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 405' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
South Africa
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 79% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 186 | 79% | 9 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 1 | 1 | 1757' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 386' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
League Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
8 Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
South Africa
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 2 | 1 | 2174' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 187' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 1620' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | 1 | 1 | 1690' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
African Nations Championship
South Africa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Africa
Appearances
10
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
810'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
10 | 9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | - | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 133 | 79% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2014/2015 |
African Nations Championship
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Aug 2025 | Highbury | Siwelele | Free | |
| 07 Aug 2025 | Highbury | Tomori Berat | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | University of Pretoria | Bidvest Wits | - | |
| 20 Jul 2012 | Mamelodi Sundowns | University of Pretoria | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| PSL South-Africa | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| League Cup South-Africa | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| 8 Cup South-Africa | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Cup South-Africa | |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Buhlebuyeza Wilson Mkhwanazi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Buhlebuyeza Wilson Mkhwanazi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Buhlebuyeza Wilson Mkhwanazi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Buhlebuyeza Wilson Mkhwanazi's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Buhlebuyeza Wilson Mkhwanazi has won 3 trophies, including PSL, League Cup, 8 Cup.