Shirt #5
Clemens Fandrich - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
Unique Sports Group
Contract Start
26 August 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 January 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Berlin, Germany
Height
177 cm
Weight
76 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 247 | 18296' | 10 | 1830 | 9 | 2033 | 19 | 963 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
23 | 1070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
26 | 2059' | - | - | 1 | 2059 | 1 | 2059 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
28 | 2336' | 1 | 2336 | - | - | 1 | 2336 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
31 | 2760' | 1 | 2760 | 3 | 920 | 4 | 690 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
2 | 180' | - | - | 1 | 180 | 1 | 180 | 0.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
32 | 2768' | 2 | 1384 | 1 | 2768 | 3 | 923 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
30 | 2427' | 2 | 1214 | 2 | 1214 | 4 | 607 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Luzern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
19 | 1279' | - | - | 1 | 1279 | 1 | 1279 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
12 | 875' | - | 2 | 438 | - | - | 2 | 438 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
RB Leipzig
|
8 | 318' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
DFB Pokal
RB Leipzig
|
2 | 62' | - | 1 | 62 | - | - | 1 | 62 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Liga
RB Leipzig
|
20 | 1298' | - | 1 | 1298 | - | - | 1 | 1298 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2013/2014 |
DFB Pokal
RB Leipzig
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
10 | 524' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 247 | 202 | 45 | 63 | 96 | 18296' | 120 | 44 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 107 | 5310 | - | 194 | 38 | 198 | 659 | 1309 | 53 | 87 | 220 | 258 | 43 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
3. Liga
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 23 | 12 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 1070' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 26 | 23 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 2059' | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 24 | 982 | - | 51 | 6 | 29 | 102 | 194 | 5 | 6 | 30 | 27 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 59 | 44% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2336' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 194 | - | 5 | - | 4 | 13 | 40 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 2 | 1 | 2760' | 37 | 11 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 1642 | 58% | 74 | 18 | 48 | 119 | 223 | 17 | 23 | 53 | 70 | 10 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 70 | 82% | 2 | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 32 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2768' | 43 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 818 | 75% | 41 | 10 | 35 | 150 | 319 | 6 | 13 | 47 | 51 | 6 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 32 | 78% | 3 | - | 1 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 30 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 2427' | 18 | 9 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 1037 | 82% | 17 | 3 | 43 | 168 | 325 | 14 | 22 | 51 | 62 | 7 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 69% | - | - | - | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Luzern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 1279' | 7 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 435 | 79% | - | - | 31 | 87 | 176 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 32 | 5 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
DFB Pokal
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
Erzgebirge Aue
|
- | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 875' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
2. Bundesliga
RB Leipzig
|
- | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 318' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
DFB Pokal
RB Leipzig
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 62' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
3. Liga
RB Leipzig
|
- | 20 | 16 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 1298' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
DFB Pokal
RB Leipzig
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 524' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus
|
- | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2022 | Erzgebirge Aue | Rot-Weiß Essen | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | FC Luzern | Erzgebirge Aue | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | RB Leipzig | FC Luzern | - | |
| 01 Jun 2015 | Erzgebirge Aue | RB Leipzig | - | |
| 12 Jan 2015 | RB Leipzig | Erzgebirge Aue | Loan | |
| 07 Jan 2013 | Energie Cottbus | RB Leipzig | € 100K |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Niederrhein Germany | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Clemens Fandrich's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Clemens Fandrich's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Clemens Fandrich's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Clemens Fandrich's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Clemens Fandrich has won 2 trophies, including Reg. Cup Niederrhein.