Charly Musonda Junior

Charly Musonda Junior - Salary and Stats

Without Club
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
-
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 October 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Brussel, Belgium
Height
173 cm
Weight
66 kg
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 98 3924' 6.7 6 654 5 785 11 357 0.06 0.05 0.11
2024/2025
1. Division
Anorthosis
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Segunda División
Levante
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
1. Division
Anorthosis
10 208' 7.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2023/2024
Cup
Anorthosis
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Segunda División
Levante
30 383' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Copa del Rey
Levante
2 127' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2021/2022
Premier League 2 Division One
2 151' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Eredivisie
Vitesse
3 65' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
1 90' - 1 90 - - 1 90 1.00 0.00 1.00
2018/2019
Eredivisie
Vitesse
1 14' 6.3 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
Celtic
2 36' 7.0 - - 1 36 1 36 0.00 0.50 0.50
2017/2018
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
1 25' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
UEFA U21 Championship
Belgium U21
10 722' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
Premier League
Chelsea
3 34' 7.0 - - 1 34 1 34 0.00 0.33 0.33
2017/2018
FA Cup
Chelsea
1 12' 6.8 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2017/2018
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
2 180' - 3 60 - - 3 60 1.50 0.00 1.50
2017/2018
League Cup
Chelsea
2 160' 6.7 1 160 1 160 2 80 0.50 0.50 1.00
2017/2018
Premiership
Celtic
4 212' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2016/2017
La Liga
Real Betis
8 278' 6.6 - - 1 278 1 278 0.00 0.13 0.13
2015/2016
La Liga
Real Betis
16 1227' 7.0 1 1227 1 1227 2 614 0.06 0.06 0.13

Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 98 50 48 11 62 3924' 6.7 22 10 6 5 - - 33 690 - 45 1 17 212 389 89 159 33 77 10 -
2024/2025
1. Division
Anorthosis
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
Segunda División
Levante
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
1. Division
Anorthosis
- 10 1 9 1 18 208' 7.3 2 1 - - - - 2 20 - - - - 8 13 4 5 - - 1 -
2023/2024
Cup
Anorthosis
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2022/2023
Segunda División
Levante
- 30 16 14 - - 383' 6.5 4 1 - - - - 6 137 - 5 1 4 25 49 11 23 9 8 4 -
2022/2023
Copa del Rey
Levante
- 2 2 - 2 - 127' 6.3 - - - - - - - 11 - - - - 1 6 1 4 1 - - -
2021/2022
Premier League 2 Division One
- 2 2 - 1 - 151' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Eredivisie
Vitesse
- 3 - 3 - 3 65' 6.8 - - - - - - - 37 91% - - - - - 6 6 1 2 - -
2018/2019
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2018/2019
Eredivisie
Vitesse
- 1 - 1 - 1 14' 6.3 - - - - - - - 5 100% - - - 1 1 - - - - - -
2017/2018
UEFA Champions League
Chelsea
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
UEFA Europa League
Celtic
- 2 - 2 - 2 36' 7.0 - - - 1 - - 2 19 71% - - - 2 4 - 1 - 1 - -
2017/2018
International Champions Cup
Chelsea
- 1 - 1 - 1 25' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
UEFA U21 Championship
Belgium U21
- 10 8 2 2 2 722' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2017/2018
Premier League
Chelsea
- 3 - 3 - 8 34' 7.0 1 - - 1 - - 1 18 - 1 - - 4 10 1 1 3 1 - -
2017/2018
FA Cup
Chelsea
- 1 - 1 - 3 12' 6.8 1 - - - - - - 8 100% - - - 1 1 1 1 - - - -
2017/2018
EFL Trophy
Chelsea U21
- 2 2 - - - 180' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/2018
League Cup
Chelsea
- 2 2 - 1 - 160' 6.7 - - 1 1 - - 1 10 83% - - 2 2 9 - 2 1 2 - -
2017/2018
Premiership
Celtic
- 4 2 2 - 8 212' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2016/2017
La Liga
Real Betis
- 8 1 7 - 8 278' 6.6 4 2 - 1 - - 8 83 - 7 - 2 26 55 8 21 4 11 2 -
2015/2016
La Liga
Real Betis
- 16 13 3 4 3 1227' 7.0 10 6 1 1 - - 13 342 - 32 - 9 142 241 57 95 14 52 2 -

Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Belgium U21
Appearances 10
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 722'
Debut season 2017/2018
Age at debut 20 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Belgium U21
10 8 722' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 2 2 2
2017/2018
UEFA U21 Championship
10 8 722' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 - - - 2 2 2

Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
Injury Start End Duration
Knee Injury 18 Aug 2019 31 May 2020 9 mo
Knock 13 May 2019 31 May 2019 2 wk
Knee Injury 14 Sep 2018 11 May 2019 7 mo
Groin Injury 14 Dec 2017 05 Jan 2018 3 wk
Knee Injury 04 Nov 2017 05 Dec 2017 1 mo
Knock 09 Dec 2016 03 Jan 2017 3 wk
Knee Injury 19 Oct 2016 15 Nov 2016 3 wk

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
01 Jul 2023 Levante Anorthosis -
16 Aug 2022 Chelsea Levante Free
01 Jul 2018 Celtic Chelsea -
29 Jan 2018 Chelsea Celtic Loan
29 Jan 2016 Chelsea Real Betis Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Premiership Scotland
2017/2018 Winner
Scottish Cup Scotland
2017/2018 Winner
UEFA Youth League Europe
2014/2015 Winner
Community Shield England
2018 2nd Place
2017 2nd Place
Premier League 2 England
2020/2021 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Charly Musonda Junior's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Charly Musonda Junior's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Charly Musonda Junior's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Market value data for Charly Musonda Junior is not currently available.

Charly Musonda Junior has won 3 trophies, including Premiership, Scottish Cup, UEFA Youth League.