Shirt #6
Christopher Lloyd Smalling - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
FC Porto
Market Value
1M €
Nationality
England
Agent
OmniSports
Contract Start
29 September 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
22 November 1989 (36y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
194 cm
Weight
81 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 556 | 44362' | 30 | 1479 | 8 | 5545 | 38 | 1167 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.07 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al-Fayha
|
34 | 2991' | 3 | 997 | 1 | 2991 | 4 | 748 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.12 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al-Fayha
|
31 | 2644' | 1 | 2644 | - | - | 1 | 2644 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
4 | 279' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
8 | 389' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
5 | 281' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
14 | 1154' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
32 | 2808' | 3 | 936 | 1 | 2808 | 4 | 702 | 0.09 | 0.03 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
1 | 44' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
10 | 674' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
27 | 2088' | 3 | 696 | - | - | 3 | 696 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
8 | 412' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
AS Roma
|
10 | 723' | 1 | 723 | - | - | 1 | 723 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
5 | 249' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
16 | 1110' | - | - | 1 | 1110 | 1 | 1110 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
30 | 2566' | 3 | 855 | 2 | 1283 | 5 | 513 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.17 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
England
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
24 | 2128' | 1 | 2128 | - | - | 1 | 2128 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
England
|
1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
29 | 2535' | 4 | 634 | - | - | 4 | 634 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Super Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
10 | 678' | - | - | 1 | 678 | 1 | 678 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
England
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
18 | 1213' | 1 | 1213 | 1 | 1213 | 2 | 607 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.11 | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
4 | 360' | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
8 | 720' | 1 | 720 | - | - | 1 | 720 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
35 | 3150' | - | - | 1 | 3150 | 1 | 3150 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.03 | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
7 | 645' | 1 | 645 | - | - | 1 | 645 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 190' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
England
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
25 | 1878' | - | 4 | 470 | - | - | 4 | 470 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
7 | 571' | - | 1 | 571 | - | - | 1 | 571 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2013/2014 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
25 | 1938' | - | 1 | 1938 | - | - | 1 | 1938 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
4 | 328' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
15 | 1013' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
5 | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
4 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
19 | 1291' | - | 1 | 1291 | - | - | 1 | 1291 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2010/2011 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
16 | 1081' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 556 | 491 | 65 | 38 | 155 | 44362' | 142 | 45 | 30 | 8 | - | - | 56 | 14842 | - | 341 | 294 | 554 | 1543 | 2386 | 52 | 70 | 291 | 151 | 48 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Primeira Liga
FC Porto
|
#6 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al-Fayha
|
#5 | 34 | 33 | 1 | - | 1 | 2991' | 11 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 1337 | 89% | 22 | 26 | 28 | 87 | 157 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 9 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al-Fayha
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | - | 2644' | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1191 | - | 28 | 22 | 39 | 75 | 133 | 2 | 4 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 | 279' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 140 | - | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 23 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 389' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 228 | - | 1 | 5 | 5 | 26 | 39 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 281' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1154' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 472 | - | 14 | 15 | 14 | 38 | 54 | - | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | 32 | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2808' | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1339 | - | 26 | 36 | 43 | 113 | 165 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 14 | 7 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 44' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 674' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | 27 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2088' | 7 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1044 | - | 36 | 24 | 26 | 105 | 136 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54 | 52% | - | - | 1 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 412' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
AS Roma
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 723' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 316 | - | 10 | 9 | 6 | 35 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 249' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 142 | - | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | 16 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1110' | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 681 | - | 14 | 11 | 28 | 51 | 85 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
AS Roma
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
AS Roma
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 178 | 83% | 5 | 5 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie A
AS Roma
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2566' | 14 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 1440 | 43% | 25 | 35 | 56 | 135 | 206 | 7 | 9 | 34 | 10 | 3 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Coppa Italia
AS Roma
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 102 | 88% | - | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 238 | 83% | 8 | 8 | 9 | 40 | 70 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
England
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 89% | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 1 | 4 | 2128' | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 954 | - | 30 | 25 | 26 | 140 | 225 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 72 | 87% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 398 | 93% | - | - | 3 | 33 | 46 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
England
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | - | 7 | 2535' | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1137 | - | 40 | 28 | 63 | 165 | 249 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 450' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 176 | 86% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 46 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 180' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 96 | 64% | - | - | 5 | 12 | 18 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Super Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | 87% | - | - | 2 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 678' | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 277 | 62% | - | - | 7 | 42 | 54 | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
England
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
International Champions Cup
Manchester United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 18 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1213' | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 464 | - | 12 | 9 | 13 | 67 | 99 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 171 | 85% | - | - | 3 | 19 | 26 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 86 | 78% | - | - | 3 | 17 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 373 | 67% | 7 | 2 | 16 | 39 | 59 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Manchester United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 112 | 83% | - | - | 11 | 15 | 22 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | - | - | 3150' | 15 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 1489 | 43% | 55 | 19 | 97 | 203 | 340 | 12 | 15 | 47 | 14 | 8 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 645' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 73% | - | - | 2 | 8 | 13 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 190' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
England
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 1878' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 571' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 25 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 1938' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 328' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1013' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 437' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Manchester United
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1291' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2011/2012 |
FA Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
League Cup
Manchester United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Premier League
Manchester United
|
- | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 22 | 1081' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
England
Appearances
7
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
624'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 7 | 624' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41 | 89% | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 84' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| 2016/2017 |
Euro Championship
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groin Injury | 26 Apr 2024 | 01 May 2024 | 5 d |
| Ankle Injury | 10 Mar 2024 | 30 Mar 2024 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 12 Sep 2023 | 08 Feb 2024 | 4 mo |
| Foot Injury | 09 Dec 2018 | 28 Jan 2019 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 06 Dec 2018 | 07 Dec 2018 | 1 d |
| Foot Injury | 30 Nov 2018 | 04 Dec 2018 | 4 d |
| Groin Injury | 25 Dec 2017 | 31 Dec 2017 | 6 d |
| Toe Injury | 19 May 2017 | 31 May 2017 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 24 Mar 2017 | 06 May 2017 | 1 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 24 Oct 2016 | 16 Dec 2016 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 21 Oct 2016 | 22 Oct 2016 | 1 d |
| Shoulder Injury | 23 Feb 2016 | 03 Mar 2016 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 09 Dec 2015 | 18 Dec 2015 | 1 wk |
| Knock | 18 Nov 2015 | 20 Nov 2015 | 2 d |
| Illness | 02 Apr 2015 | 11 Apr 2015 | 1 wk |
| Groin Injury | 09 Dec 2014 | 24 Dec 2014 | 2 wk |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 24 Sep 2014 | 18 Oct 2014 | 3 wk |
| Groin Injury | 25 Aug 2014 | 18 Sep 2014 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 14 Mar 2014 | 03 Apr 2014 | 2 wk |
| Hamstring | 05 Dec 2013 | 19 Dec 2013 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 15 Apr 2013 | 18 May 2013 | 1 mo |
| Knock | 05 Apr 2013 | 13 Apr 2013 | 1 wk |
| Broken Foot | 07 May 2012 | 06 Nov 2012 | 6 mo |
| Tonsillitis | 25 Dec 2011 | 03 Jan 2012 | 1 wk |
| Ankle/Foot Injury | 01 Nov 2011 | 20 Nov 2011 | 2 wk |
| Groin Injury | 20 Sep 2011 | 13 Oct 2011 | 3 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2024 | Groin Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 17 Mar 2024 | Ankle Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 14 Mar 2024 | Ankle Injury (Questionable) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 05 Feb 2024 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 29 Jan 2024 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 20 Jan 2024 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 14 Jan 2024 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 07 Jan 2024 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 30 Dec 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 23 Dec 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 17 Dec 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 14 Dec 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 10 Dec 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 03 Dec 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 26 Nov 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 12 Nov 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 09 Nov 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 05 Nov 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 29 Oct 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 26 Oct 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 08 Oct 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 05 Oct 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 01 Oct 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 28 Sep 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 24 Sep 2023 | Health problems (Questionable) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 21 Sep 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2023 |
| 17 Sep 2023 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2023 |
| 14 May 2023 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2022 |
| 29 Apr 2023 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2022 |
| 24 Apr 2023 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2022 |
| 28 Feb 2023 | Yellow Cards (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2022 |
| 16 Jan 2022 | Illness (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 07 Nov 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 31 Oct 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 27 Oct 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 24 Oct 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 29 Aug 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 22 Aug 2021 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2021 |
| 23 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 15 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 12 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Questionable) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 09 May 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 22 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 18 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 15 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2020 |
| 11 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | Serie A | 2020 |
| 08 Apr 2021 | Muscle Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Europa League | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2026 | Al-Fayha | FC Porto | Free agent | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Without Club | FC Porto | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al-Fayha | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 02 Sep 2024 | AS Roma | Al-Fayha | - | |
| 05 Oct 2020 | Manchester United | AS Roma | € 15M | |
| 01 Sep 2020 | AS Roma | Manchester United | - | |
| 30 Aug 2019 | Manchester United | AS Roma | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2010 | Fulham | Manchester United | € 8M |
Trophies & Honours
| Community Shield England | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2013 | Winner |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| 2010 | Winner |
| Premier League England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| 2011/2012 | 2nd Place |
| 2010/2011 | Winner |
| UEFA Europa League Europe | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2009/2010 | 2nd Place |
| FA Cup England | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| League Cup England | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| UEFA Conference League Europe | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| UEFA Champions League Europe | |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Super Cup Europe | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Christopher Lloyd Smalling's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Christopher Lloyd Smalling's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Christopher Lloyd Smalling's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Christopher Lloyd Smalling's current market value is estimated at 1M €.
Christopher Lloyd Smalling has won 10 trophies, including Community Shield, Premier League, UEFA Europa League, FA Cup, League Cup, UEFA Conference League.