Shirt #5
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Mumbai City
Market Value
25K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
RGFOOTBALL
Contract Start
21 August 2026
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
22 April 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Puerto Real, Spain
Height
185 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 221 | 17677' | 6 | 2946 | 1 | 17677 | 7 | 2525 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
Mumbai City
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
12 | 1035' | 1 | 1035 | - | - | 1 | 1035 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
18 | 879' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Odisha
|
8 | 720' | - | 1 | 720 | - | - | 1 | 720 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
24 | 1848' | 1 | 1848 | 1 | 1848 | 2 | 924 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
21 | 1879' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Atlético Baleares
|
3 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Atlético Baleares
|
36 | 3094' | - | 1 | 3094 | - | - | 1 | 3094 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Atlético Baleares
|
36 | 3094' | - | 1 | 3094 | - | - | 1 | 3094 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Castellón
|
23 | 1694' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
16 | 1372' | 1 | 1372 | - | - | 1 | 1372 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
2 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Albacete
|
17 | 1290' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 221 | 200 | 21 | 30 | 64 | 17677' | 38 | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3410 | - | 118 | 62 | 131 | 345 | 585 | 4 | 7 | 102 | 51 | 43 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Indian Super League
Mumbai City
|
#5 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 145 | 85% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 18 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
#5 | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1035' | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 421 | 81% | 14 | 14 | 6 | 44 | 66 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 18 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 879' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 262 | - | 12 | 5 | 5 | 22 | 39 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Two
Odisha
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 24 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1848' | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 961 | 40% | 23 | 14 | 29 | 62 | 102 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 21 | 21 | - | 1 | - | 1879' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 616 | - | 23 | 7 | 33 | 64 | 108 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Atlético Baleares
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 87 | - | - | 2 | - | 10 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Atlético Baleares
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | 6 | - | 3094' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Atlético Baleares
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | 6 | - | 3094' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda División
Castellón
|
- | 23 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 1694' | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 500 | - | 25 | 15 | 28 | 65 | 127 | - | - | 24 | 12 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 67' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Indian Super League
Odisha
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1372' | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 287 | 83% | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Castellón
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 134' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
Albacete
|
- | 17 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 1290' | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 131 | 51% | 8 | - | 23 | 67 | 114 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 13 May 2018 | 21 May 2018 | 1 wk |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | Odisha | Mumbai City | Free agent | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Without Club | Mumbai City | Free agent | |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Odisha | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 19 Jun 2022 | Atlético Baleares | Odisha | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Castellón | Atlético Baleares | - | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Odisha | Castellón | - | |
| 10 Jul 2019 | Castellón | Odisha | Loan | |
| 16 Jul 2018 | Albacete | Castellón | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Recreativo Huelva | Albacete | - | |
| 06 Aug 2015 | Leganes | Recreativo Huelva | - | |
| 09 Aug 2014 | Valencia | Leganes | - | |
| 01 Sep 2012 | Orihuela | Valencia | - | |
| 19 Aug 2011 | Almeria | Orihuela | - | |
| 20 Jan 2011 | Almeria | Sparta Rotterdam | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2010 | Valladolid | Almeria | - | |
| 01 Jul 2009 | Malaga | Valladolid | - |
Trophies & Honours
| AIFF Super Cup India | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2023 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez's current market value is estimated at 25K €.
Carlos Javier Delgado Rodríguez has won 1 trophy, including AIFF Super Cup.