Cristian Makate Bokoya
Shirt #9

Cristian Makate Bokoya - Salary and Stats

Left Winger • K. Lierse S.K.
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Equatorial-Guinea
Agent
Stx
Contract Start
11 August 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
21 September 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Mallorca, Spain
Height
178 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW ST
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 656 25875' 6.3 110 235 - - 110 235 0.17 0.00 0.17
2026/2027
Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.
5 130' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Friendlies
Equatorial Guinea
1 31' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
Union St. Gilloise
2 46' 6.4 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière
6 132' 6.5 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2025/2026
Friendlies Clubs
Union St. Gilloise
1 31' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Union St. Gilloise
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Jupiler Pro League
Union St. Gilloise
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Union St. Gilloise
1 31' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2024/2025
First Amateur Division
28 2362' - 20 118 - - 20 118 0.71 0.00 0.71
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Equatorial Guinea
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
16 977' - 3 326 - - 3 326 0.19 0.00 0.19
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
18 307' - 2 154 - - 2 154 0.11 0.00 0.11

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 656 249 407 176 22 25875' 6.3 15 10 110 - - - 4 76 - - - - 14 52 2 5 7 10 80 -
2026/2027
Challenger Pro League
K. Lierse S.K.
#9 5 4 1 4 1 130' 6.4 4 - - - - - 2 28 75% - - - 6 15 1 2 1 4 1 -
2025/2026
Friendlies
Equatorial Guinea
- 1 1 - - - 31' 6.2 2 2 - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
Union St. Gilloise
#31 2 - 2 - 6 46' 6.4 2 2 - - - - 1 11 90% - - - - 5 - - 1 - - -
2025/2026
Jupiler Pro League
RAAL La Louvière
#29 6 - 6 - 12 132' 6.5 3 2 - - - - 1 19 68% - - - 8 29 1 3 5 6 - -
2025/2026
Friendlies Clubs
Union St. Gilloise
- 1 1 - - - 31' 6.2 2 2 - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2024/2025
UEFA Europa League
Union St. Gilloise
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Jupiler Pro League
Union St. Gilloise
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2024/2025
Cup
Union St. Gilloise
- 1 1 - - - 31' 6.2 2 2 - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - -
2024/2025
First Amateur Division
- 28 26 2 10 1 2362' - - - 20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 7 -
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Equatorial Guinea
- - - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2021/2022
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
- 16 10 6 7 - 977' - - - 3 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2020/2021
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
- 18 2 16 2 - 307' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -

Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Equatorial Guinea
Appearances 1
Goals -
Assists -
Minutes played 31'
Debut season 2023/2024
Age at debut 20 yrs
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards Penalty Subs
App St Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS Scr Mis Bnch
-
Equatorial Guinea
1 1 31' 6.2 2 2 - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - 2
2025/2026
Friendlies
1 1 31' 6.2 2 2 - - - - - 6 - - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
2023/2024
World Cup - Qualification Africa
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2

Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
11 Aug 2026 Union St. Gilloise K. Lierse S.K. Transfer
10 Aug 2026 Union St. Gilloise K. Lierse S.K. Transfer
29 Jun 2026 RAAL La Louvière Union St. Gilloise Return from loan
27 Jan 2026 Union St. Gilloise RAAL La Louvière Loan
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
First Division A Belgium
2024/2025 Winner
Super Cup Belgium
2025 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Cristian Makate Bokoya's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Cristian Makate Bokoya's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Cristian Makate Bokoya's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Cristian Makate Bokoya's current market value is estimated at 200K €.

Cristian Makate Bokoya has won 1 trophy, including First Division A.