Eirikur Magnusarson Ellendersen - Salary and Stats
Market Value
-
Nationality
Faroe-Islands
Agent
-
Contract Start
25 July 2019
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
05 March 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Tórshavn, Faroe Islands
Height
191 cm
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 177 | 13540' | - | 6 | 2257 | - | - | 6 | 2257 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2025/2026 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
6 | 471' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Løgmanssteypid
TB
|
1 | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
13 | 1161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Løgmanssteypid
TB
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
13 | 895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Løgmanssteypid
TB
|
1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
12 | 1080' | - | 1 | 1080 | - | - | 1 | 1080 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2019/2020 |
Løgmanssteypid
07 Vestur
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Meistaradeildin
|
25 | 2116' | - | 2 | 1058 | - | - | 2 | 1058 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2018/2019 |
Løgmanssteypid
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Meistaradeildin
|
24 | 1766' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
22 | 1672' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
24 | 1570' | - | 3 | 523 | - | - | 3 | 523 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2013/2014 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
17 | 1179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
14 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 177 | 151 | 26 | 32 | 44 | 13540' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 4 | - | 471' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Løgmanssteypid
TB
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 39' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 2 | - | 1161' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Løgmanssteypid
TB
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Løgmanssteypid
TB
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 60' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 1 | - | 1080' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Løgmanssteypid
07 Vestur
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Meistaradeildin
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2116' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Løgmanssteypid
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Meistaradeildin
|
- | 24 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1766' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1672' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 24 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1570' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 1179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Meistaradeildin
TB
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 1107' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2019 | 07 Vestur | TB | - | |
| 22 Jan 2019 | TB / FCS / Royn | 07 Vestur | Free | |
| 01 Mar 2017 | TB | TB / FCS / Royn | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Deild Faroe Islands | |
| 2014 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Eirikur Magnusarson Ellendersen's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Eirikur Magnusarson Ellendersen's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Eirikur Magnusarson Ellendersen's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Eirikur Magnusarson Ellendersen is not currently available.
Eirikur Magnusarson Ellendersen has won 1 trophy, including 1. Deild.