Shirt #20
Elijah Xavier Campbell - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Milton Keynes Dons
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
England
Agent
Two Touch Agency
Contract Start
31 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
02 August 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Manchester, England
Height
186 cm
Weight
63 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 181 | 14208' | 4 | 3552 | 2 | 7104 | 6 | 2368 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.03 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Milton Keynes Dons
|
6 | 524' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Milton Keynes Dons
|
2 | 99' | 1 | 99 | - | - | 1 | 99 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Port Vale
|
16 | 1220' | - | - | 1 | 1220 | 1 | 1220 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Port Vale
|
3 | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Port Vale
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
1 | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
|
28 | 2190' | 1 | 2190 | - | - | 1 | 2190 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Fleetwood Town
|
12 | 915' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
3 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Fleetwood Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Everton U21
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
3 | 208' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
23 | 1700' | - | 1 | 1700 | - | - | 1 | 1700 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
7 | 552' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
3 | 270' | - | - | 1 | 270 | 1 | 270 | 0.00 | 0.33 | 0.33 | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
10 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
10 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
16 | 1185' | - | 1 | 1185 | - | - | 1 | 1185 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
11 | 971' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
11 | 971' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 181 | 160 | 21 | 20 | 40 | 14208' | 15 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 1972 | - | 92 | 54 | 96 | 294 | 525 | 14 | 35 | 58 | 30 | 21 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Milton Keynes Dons
|
#20 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 524' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 148 | 68% | 8 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 55 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Milton Keynes Dons
|
#20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 99' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 44 | 86% | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League
Everton
|
#73 | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Port Vale
|
#27 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1220' | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 426 | 72% | 20 | 15 | 26 | 88 | 137 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
#73 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 16' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 83% | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Port Vale
|
#27 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 56' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 63% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
#73 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29 | 65% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Port Vale
|
#27 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 21 | 47% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Everton
|
#73 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 65' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 23 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premiership
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2190' | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 5 | 584 | - | 44 | 24 | 40 | 104 | 186 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 9 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
League One
Fleetwood Town
|
- | 12 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 915' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 504 | - | 8 | 6 | 14 | 43 | 74 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Everton
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 57 | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League Cup
Fleetwood Town
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
Everton U21
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 208' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
Everton U21
|
- | 23 | 19 | 4 | 2 | - | 1700' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League Cup
Everton U21
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 552' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
EFL Trophy
Everton U21
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 85 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 28 | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | - | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 16 | 13 | 3 | 2 | - | 1185' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 971' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | 1 | 3 | 971' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Injury | 19 Dec 2024 | 24 Dec 2024 | 5 d |
| Red Card | 24 Oct 2024 | 26 Oct 2024 | 2 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Everton | Milton Keynes Dons | Loan | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Everton | Everton U21 | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Port Vale | Everton | Return from loan | |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Everton | Port Vale | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Ross County | Everton U21 | Back from Loan | |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Everton U21 | Ross County | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Everton | - | |
| 01 Feb 2024 | Everton | Fleetwood Town | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Elijah Xavier Campbell's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Elijah Xavier Campbell's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Elijah Xavier Campbell's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Elijah Xavier Campbell's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Elijah Xavier Campbell has no major trophies recorded yet.