Shirt #3
Everton Gonçalves Saturnino - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Bangkok United
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
PECBOL SPORTS
Contract Start
21 December 2017
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
05 February 1990 (36y)
Place of Birth
Sapezal, Brazil
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 335 | 28300' | 28 | 1011 | - | - | 28 | 1011 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
6 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
8 | 720' | 2 | 360 | - | - | 2 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Bangkok United
|
11 | 740' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
27 | 1421' | 1 | 1421 | - | - | 1 | 1421 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Bangkok United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
11 | 945' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
8 | 720' | 2 | 360 | - | - | 2 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
2 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
25 | 2212' | - | 3 | 737 | - | - | 3 | 737 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
29 | 2610' | - | 3 | 870 | - | - | 3 | 870 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
3 | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
28 | 2448' | - | 3 | 816 | - | - | 3 | 816 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
29 | 2610' | - | 3 | 870 | - | - | 3 | 870 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2018/2019 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
32 | 2858' | - | 7 | 408 | - | - | 7 | 408 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| 2017/2018 |
Thai League 1
Chiangrai United
|
30 | 2700' | - | 3 | 900 | - | - | 3 | 900 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Luverdense
|
36 | 3234' | - | 1 | 3234 | - | - | 1 | 3234 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie B
Luverdense
|
36 | 3240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 335 | 329 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 28300' | 57 | 23 | 28 | - | - | - | 17 | 3696 | - | 51 | 82 | 68 | 286 | 434 | 3 | 4 | 52 | 35 | 62 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
#3 | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 112 | 84% | 2 | - | 4 | 6 | 8 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 595 | 67% | 10 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Two
Bangkok United
|
#3 | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 740' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 459 | 87% | 10 | 15 | 14 | 39 | 57 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
#3 | 27 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1421' | 17 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 871 | 87% | 9 | 22 | 12 | 58 | 96 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 160 | 45% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 26 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Two
Bangkok United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 160 | 45% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 26 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 945' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 584 | 47% | 4 | 13 | 6 | 42 | 67 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 160 | 45% | 2 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 26 | - | - | 2 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 595 | 67% | 10 | 10 | 7 | 42 | 64 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 103' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | 1 | - | 2212' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | 2610' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
League Cup
Bangkok United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 330' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 28 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2448' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Bangkok United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | - | 2610' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Thai League 1
Bangkok United
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 1 | - | 2858' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Thai League 1
Chiangrai United
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | - | 1 | 2700' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie B
Luverdense
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | - | - | 3234' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie B
Luverdense
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | - | - | 3240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Dec 2017 | Chiangrai United | Bangkok United | - | |
| 01 May 2015 | Lajeadense | Luverdense | - | |
| 01 Jan 2014 | Sao Jose | Lajeadense | - | |
| 01 Jan 2013 | Toledo | Sao Jose | - | |
| 01 Jan 2012 | Paranavaí | Toledo | - |
Trophies & Honours
| FA Cup Thailand | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Copa Gaúcha Brazil | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| 2013 | 2nd Place |
| Matogrossense 1 Brazil | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Thai Champions Cup Thailand | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| Thai League 1 Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| League Cup Thailand | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Everton Gonçalves Saturnino's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Everton Gonçalves Saturnino's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Everton Gonçalves Saturnino's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Everton Gonçalves Saturnino's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Everton Gonçalves Saturnino has won 5 trophies, including FA Cup, Copa Gaúcha, Matogrossense 1, Thai Champions Cup.