Shirt #17
Favour Fawunmi - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
Stoke City U21
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
England
Agent
Golden Gate Group
Contract Start
30 July 2026
Contract End
31 May 2027
Date of Birth
26 April 2006 (20y)
Place of Birth
London, England
Height
180 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 144 | 7107' | 39 | 182 | 2 | 3554 | 41 | 173 | 0.27 | 0.01 | 0.28 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Oldham
|
12 | 763' | 2 | 382 | 2 | 382 | 4 | 191 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.33 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Oldham
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
2 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Leyton Orient
|
7 | 368' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
Stoke City
|
3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
2 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
4 | 355' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
2 | 125' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
West Ham United U21
|
4 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
West Ham United U21
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
13 | 874' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
13 | 874' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
13 | 874' | - | 4 | 219 | - | - | 4 | 219 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Youth Cup
|
2 | 125' | - | 1 | 125 | - | - | 1 | 125 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
19 | 736' | - | 8 | 92 | - | - | 8 | 92 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
19 | 736' | - | 8 | 92 | - | - | 8 | 92 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
2 | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
19 | 736' | - | 8 | 92 | - | - | 8 | 92 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 144 | 74 | 70 | 41 | 87 | 7107' | 25 | 10 | 39 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 280 | - | 21 | 2 | 4 | 94 | 229 | 28 | 59 | 20 | 41 | 13 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Two
Oldham
|
#17 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 763' | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 148 | 76% | 8 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 97 | 19 | 34 | 10 | 16 | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Oldham
|
#17 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 62' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 17 | 88% | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
#56 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 9 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 70% | 1 | - | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Leyton Orient
|
#19 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 368' | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 60 | 58% | 7 | - | 1 | 23 | 67 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
#56 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
League Cup
Stoke City
|
#56 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 27 | 77% | 4 | - | - | 13 | 31 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies Clubs
Stoke City
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Stoke City
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Stoke City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 19' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 7 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 355' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 125' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier League International Cup
West Ham United U21
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League Cup
West Ham United U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
EFL Trophy
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 874' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 874' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | 13 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 874' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier League International Cup
West Ham United U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Youth Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 125' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 19 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 736' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 19 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 736' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League 2 Division One
West Ham United U21
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | 7' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
U18 Premier League - Championship
|
- | 19 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 736' | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - North
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
U18 Premier League - South
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 6' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Oldham | Stoke City U21 | Transfer | |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Stoke City | Oldham | Loan | |
| 30 May 2026 | Leyton Orient | Stoke City | Return from loan | |
| 01 Feb 2026 | Stoke City | Leyton Orient | Loan | |
| 07 Feb 2025 | West Ham United U21 | Stoke City | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| FA Youth Cup England | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| U18 Premier League England | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Favour Fawunmi's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Favour Fawunmi's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Favour Fawunmi's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Favour Fawunmi's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Favour Fawunmi has won 1 trophy, including FA Youth Cup.