Fabian Lübbers - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Al-Sailiya
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Germany
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
27 October 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Paderborn, Germany
Height
188 cm
Weight
80 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 384 | 33935' | 20 | 1697 | - | - | 20 | 1697 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Sailiya
|
- | 855' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
34 | 3060' | - | 4 | 765 | - | - | 4 | 765 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
34 | 3060' | - | 4 | 765 | - | - | 4 | 765 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
34 | 3060' | - | 4 | 765 | - | - | 4 | 765 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
34 | 3060' | - | 4 | 765 | - | - | 4 | 765 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
34 | 3060' | - | 4 | 765 | - | - | 4 | 765 | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.12 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
22 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
22 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
22 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
22 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
25 | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
25 | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
25 | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
25 | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
25 | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 384 | 368 | 16 | 4 | 41 | 33935' | - | - | 20 | - | - | - | - | 181 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 52 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Sailiya
|
#26 | - | - | - | - | - | 855' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 181 | 51% | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 3060' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 3060' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 3060' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 3060' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 3060' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 25 | 25 | - | - | - | 2250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2013/2014 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Lippstadt 08 | Al-Sailiya | - | |
| 01 Jul 2021 | Schalke 04 II | Lippstadt 08 | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Lippstadt 08 | Schalke 04 II | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Fabian Lübbers's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Fabian Lübbers's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fabian Lübbers's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fabian Lübbers's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Fabian Lübbers has no major trophies recorded yet.