Shirt #26
Fahad Younis Ahmed Baker - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Al-Duhail SC
Market Value
275K €
Nationality
Qatar
Agent
Alhadaaf Sports
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
30 July 1994 (32y)
Place of Birth
Doha, Qatar
Height
181 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 125 | 10798' | 130 | 52 | 71.4% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
7 | 540' | 18 | 7 | 72% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Sailiya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
5 | 180' | 5 | 2 | 71.4% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Qatar Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
6 | 540' | 27 | 1 | 96.4% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
7 | 540' | 18 | 7 | 72% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
6 | 540' | 27 | 1 | 96.4% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
5 | 450' | 14 | 11 | 56% | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
19 | 1710' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
1 | 90' | 1 | 5 | 16.7% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
13 | 1168' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
7 | 630' | 20 | 18 | 52.6% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
22 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
10 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Stars League
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
AFC Champions League Elite
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Stars League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 125 | 123 | 2 | 1 | 31 | 10798' | - | - | - | - | 130 | 52 | - | 733 | - | 2 | - | - | 18 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Qatar
|
#1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | 125 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Sailiya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | 44 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Qatar Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | 27 | 1 | - | 124 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | 125 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | 27 | 1 | - | 124 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 450' | - | - | - | - | 14 | 11 | - | 99 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | 1710' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Emir Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | 18 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | 1168' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
QSL Cup
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 630' | - | - | - | - | 20 | 18 | - | 74 | 50% | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
Qatar
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Stars League
Al-Rayyan SC
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 900' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Stars League
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
AFC Champions League Elite
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Stars League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Qatar
Appearances
7
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
540'
Debut season
2019/2020
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 7 | 540' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | 125 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
7 | 7 | 540' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 7 | - | 125 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Al-Rayyan SC | Al-Duhail SC | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al-Rayyan SC | Al-Duhail SC | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al-Sailiya | Al-Rayyan SC | Return from loan | |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Al-Rayyan SC | Al-Sailiya | Loan | |
| 27 Jun 2025 | Al-Rayyan SC | Al-Sailiya | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | El Jaish SC | Al-Markhiya | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Qatar Cup Qatar | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| 2016 | Winner |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Stars League Qatar | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| Emir Cup Qatar | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| QSL Cup Qatar | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| UAE-Qatar Challenge Shield Asia | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Fahad Younis Ahmed Baker's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Fahad Younis Ahmed Baker's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fahad Younis Ahmed Baker's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fahad Younis Ahmed Baker's current market value is estimated at 275K €.
Fahad Younis Ahmed Baker has won 2 trophies, including Qatar Cup.