Shirt #22
Fawaz Balqassem Abdo Al Mahmou Al Qarni - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Saudi-Arabia
Agent
-
Contract Start
25 July 2021
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
02 April 1992 (34y)
Place of Birth
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Height
185 cm
Weight
90 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 113 | 9990' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Shabab
|
6 | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Saudi Arabia
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
27 | 2385' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Ittihad FC
|
9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
Saudi Arabia
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
12 | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al-Ittihad FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
22 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
18 | 1620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
9 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 113 | 112 | 1 | 3 | 94 | 9990' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | 1825 | - | 4 | - | 5 | 41 | 48 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 6 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies Clubs
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | 18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al Shabab
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 518' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 161 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
Saudi Arabia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 12 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al Shabab
|
#22 | 27 | 27 | - | 1 | - | 2385' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 571 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 21 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 159 | 69% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
Saudi Arabia
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | - | 16 | 1080' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 161 | 70% | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Arab Club Champions Cup
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Saudi Arabia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 341 | 72% | 3 | - | - | 12 | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 18 | 18 | - | - | 5 | 1620' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 299 | 81% | - | - | 1 | 8 | 11 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | - | - | 810' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 123 | 69% | - | - | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Saudi Arabia
Appearances
8
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
607'
Debut season
2018/2019
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
8 | 7 | 607' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
1 | - | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 12 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Gulf Cup of Nations
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2021 | Al-Ittihad FC | Al Shabab | - |
Trophies & Honours
| King's Cup Saudi-Arabia | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2013 | Winner |
| Crown Prince Cup Saudi-Arabia | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Super Cup Saudi-Arabia | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| Gulf Cup of Nations Asia | |
| 2019 Qatar | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Fawaz Balqassem Abdo Al Mahmou Al Qarni's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Fawaz Balqassem Abdo Al Mahmou Al Qarni's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Fawaz Balqassem Abdo Al Mahmou Al Qarni's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Fawaz Balqassem Abdo Al Mahmou Al Qarni is not currently available.
Fawaz Balqassem Abdo Al Mahmou Al Qarni has won 3 trophies, including King's Cup, Crown Prince Cup.