Geimer Romir Balanta Echeverry - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Colombia
Agent
-
Contract Start
30 December 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
15 January 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Puerto Tejada, Colombia
Height
174 cm
Weight
72 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 208 | 14097' | 26 | 542 | 3 | 4699 | 29 | 486 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 0.14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera División
UTC Cajamarca
|
19 | 577' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera A
Chico
|
22 | 1404' | 2 | 702 | 1 | 1404 | 3 | 468 | 0.09 | 0.05 | 0.14 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
1 | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
UTC Cajamarca
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera A
Chico
|
39 | 3216' | 5 | 643 | 2 | 1608 | 7 | 459 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.18 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera B
Chico
|
38 | 2810' | - | 7 | 401 | - | - | 7 | 401 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
2 | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera A
Chico
|
15 | 1236' | 3 | 412 | - | - | 3 | 412 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Chico
|
20 | 1722' | - | 4 | 431 | - | - | 4 | 431 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera A
Chico
|
19 | 1140' | 2 | 570 | - | - | 2 | 570 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera A
America de Cali
|
7 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera A
Alianza Valledupar
|
3 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera A
America de Cali
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera B
America de Cali
|
5 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
15 | 1296' | - | 3 | 432 | - | - | 3 | 432 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 208 | 164 | 44 | 101 | 55 | 14097' | 83 | 41 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 70 | 1989 | - | 54 | 4 | 27 | 334 | 611 | 93 | 171 | 57 | 171 | 21 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Primera División
UTC Cajamarca
|
#22 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 22 | 577' | 9 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 226 | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 71 | 15 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera A
Chico
|
- | 22 | 18 | 4 | 17 | 5 | 1404' | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 485 | - | 4 | 2 | 5 | 79 | 146 | 25 | 43 | 12 | 40 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 83' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División
UTC Cajamarca
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera A
Chico
|
- | 39 | 36 | 3 | 18 | 3 | 3216' | 47 | 24 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 1022 | - | 36 | 1 | 17 | 178 | 314 | 49 | 87 | 22 | 84 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera B
Chico
|
- | 38 | 35 | 3 | 26 | 3 | 2810' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 158' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera A
Chico
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 8 | - | 1236' | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 7 | 159 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 31 | 49 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 23 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera B
Chico
|
- | 20 | 20 | - | 9 | - | 1722' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Colombia
Chico
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera A
Chico
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 5 | 1140' | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 50 | 64% | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera A
America de Cali
|
- | 7 | - | 7 | - | 8 | 75' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 19 | 94% | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera A
Alianza Valledupar
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | 7 | 64' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 88% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera A
America de Cali
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 14 | 88% | - | - | 1 | 2 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera B
America de Cali
|
- | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera B
Depor FC
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 3 | - | 1296' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Dec 2025 | UTC Cajamarca | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jan 2025 | Chico | UTC Cajamarca | Free | |
| 22 Jan 2020 | America de Cali | Chico | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Alianza Valledupar | America de Cali | - | |
| 11 Jul 2017 | America de Cali | Alianza Valledupar | Loan | |
| 10 Jun 2016 | Depor FC | America de Cali | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Primera B Colombia | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2016 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Geimer Romir Balanta Echeverry's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Geimer Romir Balanta Echeverry's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Geimer Romir Balanta Echeverry's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Geimer Romir Balanta Echeverry is not currently available.
Geimer Romir Balanta Echeverry has won 2 trophies, including Primera B.