Shirt #45
Guy-Franck Essomé Penda - Salary and Stats
Left Winger •
East Coast Bays
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Canada
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
31 December 2026
Date of Birth
13 September 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Almetievsk, Russia
Height
183 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LW
ST
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 185 | 12091' | - | 54 | 224 | - | - | 54 | 224 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
East Coast Bays
|
9 | 789' | - | 4 | 197 | - | - | 4 | 197 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
East Coast Bays
|
9 | 789' | - | 4 | 197 | - | - | 4 | 197 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
East Coast Bays
|
9 | 789' | - | 4 | 197 | - | - | 4 | 197 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
East Coast Bays
|
9 | 789' | - | 4 | 197 | - | - | 4 | 197 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
East Coast Bays
|
9 | 789' | - | 4 | 197 | - | - | 4 | 197 | 0.44 | 0.00 | 0.44 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Central
East Coast Bays
|
16 | 1364' | - | 5 | 273 | - | - | 5 | 273 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - National
East Coast Bays
|
16 | 1364' | - | 5 | 273 | - | - | 5 | 273 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Northern
East Coast Bays
|
16 | 1364' | - | 5 | 273 | - | - | 5 | 273 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Southern
East Coast Bays
|
16 | 1364' | - | 5 | 273 | - | - | 5 | 273 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Championship - Final
East Coast Bays
|
16 | 1364' | - | 5 | 273 | - | - | 5 | 273 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 0.31 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Central
Auckland United
|
3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - National
Auckland United
|
3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Northern
Auckland United
|
3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Southern
Auckland United
|
3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Championship - Final
Auckland United
|
3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Central
Auckland United
|
11 | 250' | - | 2 | 125 | - | - | 2 | 125 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - National
Auckland United
|
11 | 250' | - | 2 | 125 | - | - | 2 | 125 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Northern
Auckland United
|
11 | 250' | - | 2 | 125 | - | - | 2 | 125 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Southern
Auckland United
|
11 | 250' | - | 2 | 125 | - | - | 2 | 125 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Championship
|
1 | 86' | - | 1 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 185 | 125 | 60 | 35 | 64 | 12091' | - | - | - | 54 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 49 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Central
East Coast Bays
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 789' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - National
East Coast Bays
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 789' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Northern
East Coast Bays
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 789' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Southern
East Coast Bays
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 789' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2025/2026 |
National League - Championship - Final
East Coast Bays
|
- | 9 | 9 | - | 2 | - | 789' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Central
East Coast Bays
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1364' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - National
East Coast Bays
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1364' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Northern
East Coast Bays
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1364' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Southern
East Coast Bays
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1364' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
National League - Championship - Final
East Coast Bays
|
- | 16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1364' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Central
Auckland United
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - National
Auckland United
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Northern
Auckland United
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Southern
Auckland United
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
National League - Championship - Final
Auckland United
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 48' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Central
Auckland United
|
- | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 250' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - National
Auckland United
|
- | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 250' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Northern
Auckland United
|
- | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 250' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
National League - Southern
Auckland United
|
- | 11 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 250' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Championship
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 86' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Auckland United | East Coast Bays | - | |
| 18 Jun 2022 | AS Blainville | Auckland United | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Ligue 1 Québec Canada | |
| 2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Guy-Franck Essomé Penda's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Guy-Franck Essomé Penda's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Guy-Franck Essomé Penda's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Guy-Franck Essomé Penda's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Guy-Franck Essomé Penda has no major trophies recorded yet.