Shirt #27
Georgi Nikolov Varbanov - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Bulgaria
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 October 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Bulgaria
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 146 | 9500' | 2 | 4750 | 1 | 9500 | 3 | 3167 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Septemvri Sofia
|
21 | 890' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Septemvri Sofia
|
31 | 2007' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Septemvri Sofia
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
|
18 | 1047' | - | - | 1 | 1047 | 1 | 1047 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League
|
26 | 1845' | - | 1 | 1845 | - | - | 1 | 1845 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League
|
24 | 1903' | - | 1 | 1903 | - | - | 1 | 1903 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League
|
18 | 1377' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League
|
5 | 204' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 146 | 113 | 33 | 30 | 60 | 9500' | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 629 | - | 7 | 3 | 29 | 69 | 264 | 12 | 23 | 26 | 13 | 22 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
First League
Septemvri Sofia
|
#27 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 8 | 13 | 890' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 286 | 78% | 4 | 1 | 14 | 34 | 115 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
First League
Septemvri Sofia
|
- | 31 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2007' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 250 | - | 2 | 1 | 10 | 21 | 109 | 5 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Second League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Septemvri Sofia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
First League
|
- | 18 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 19 | 1047' | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 93 | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 5 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Second League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Second League
|
- | 26 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1845' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Second League
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 1903' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League
|
- | 18 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1377' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Second League
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 204' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Septemvri Sofia | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 04 Jul 2024 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | Septemvri Sofia | - | |
| 12 Jul 2023 | Yantra 2019 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | |
| 14 Oct 2020 | Vitosha Bistritsa | Yantra 2019 | Free |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Georgi Nikolov Varbanov's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Georgi Nikolov Varbanov's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Georgi Nikolov Varbanov's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Georgi Nikolov Varbanov's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Georgi Nikolov Varbanov has no major trophies recorded yet.