Shirt #22
Myeong-Seok Go - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Dewa United
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
-
Contract Start
27 July 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
27 September 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Yeonggwang, Jeollanam, Korea Republic
Height
188 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 223 | 17280' | 8 | 2160 | - | - | 8 | 2160 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Buriram United
|
9 | 878' | 1 | 878 | - | - | 1 | 878 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Buriram United
|
21 | 957' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Buriram United
|
5 | 449' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 1
Daegu FC
|
33 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Buriram United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Buriram United
|
3 | 256' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
ASEAN Club Championship
Buriram United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Daegu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
22 | 1429' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
23 | 1514' | 3 | 505 | - | - | 3 | 505 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
2 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
11 | 912' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
19 | 1604' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
3 | 330' | - | 1 | 330 | - | - | 1 | 330 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 2
Daejeon Citizen
|
34 | 2970' | - | 1 | 2970 | - | - | 1 | 2970 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
28 | 2251' | - | 2 | 1126 | - | - | 2 | 1126 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 223 | 195 | 28 | 22 | 66 | 17280' | 24 | 12 | 8 | - | - | - | 18 | 3831 | - | 130 | 51 | 115 | 351 | 563 | 14 | 22 | 46 | 48 | 18 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Buriram United
|
#22 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | - | 878' | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 421 | 83% | 12 | 3 | 13 | 30 | 61 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Thai League 1
Buriram United
|
#22 | 21 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 957' | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 517 | 90% | 11 | 4 | 14 | 32 | 58 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Buriram United
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 449' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 212 | - | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 20 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 1
Daegu FC
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | 2 | 2 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 491 | - | 21 | 8 | 13 | 45 | 67 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Thai League 1
Buriram United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Buriram United
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 256' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
ASEAN Club Championship
Buriram United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Daegu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 460 | 41% | 20 | 4 | 13 | 41 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 22 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 1429' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 460 | 41% | 20 | 4 | 13 | 41 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 23 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 10 | 1514' | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | 758 | - | 27 | 19 | 30 | 110 | 165 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 41' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 2
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | - | 6 | 912' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 497 | 60% | 13 | 7 | 14 | 35 | 61 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
Gimcheon Sangmu FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1604' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
FA Cup
Suwon Bluewings
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 330' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 2
Daejeon Citizen
|
- | 34 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2970' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 2
Bucheon FC 1995
|
- | 28 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 2251' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | Buriram United | Dewa United | Free agent | |
| 08 Jan 2025 | Daegu FC | Buriram United | Free | |
| 06 Jan 2025 | Daegu FC | Buriram United | Free agent | |
| 05 Jan 2024 | Suwon Bluewings | Daegu FC | Free | |
| 22 Jun 2021 | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Suwon Bluewings | - | |
| 16 Jan 2020 | Suwon Bluewings | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2019 | Daejeon Citizen | Suwon Bluewings | - | |
| 01 Jan 2018 | Bucheon FC 1995 | Daejeon Citizen | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Korea Cup Korea Republic | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| Thai League 1 Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| League Cup Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| FA Cup Thailand | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| ASEAN Club Championship Asia | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Myeong-Seok Go's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Myeong-Seok Go's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Myeong-Seok Go's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Myeong-Seok Go's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Myeong-Seok Go has won 5 trophies, including Korea Cup, Thai League 1, League Cup, FA Cup, ASEAN Club Championship.