Shirt #66
Seung-Gyu Han - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
absolut.Sport Beratungsgesellschaft mbH
Contract Start
01 April 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 September 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Suwon, Gyeonggi, Korea Republic
Height
174 cm
Weight
65 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 167 | 9662' | 17 | 568 | 8 | 1208 | 25 | 386 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.15 | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
15 | 1112' | 1 | 1112 | 2 | 556 | 3 | 371 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.20 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
FC Seoul
|
2 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
17 | 758' | 1 | 758 | - | - | 1 | 758 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
South Korea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
10 | 509' | 1 | 509 | - | - | 1 | 509 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
FC Seoul
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 1
Suwon City FC
|
26 | 1301' | 2 | 651 | 3 | 434 | 5 | 260 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.19 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
FC Seoul
|
6 | 334' | 1 | 334 | - | - | 1 | 334 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
22 | 1677' | 3 | 559 | 3 | 559 | 6 | 280 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.27 | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
FC Seoul
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Jeonbuk Motors
|
1 | 15' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
19 | 828' | - | 2 | 414 | - | - | 2 | 414 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
3 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
31 | 1947' | - | 5 | 389 | - | - | 5 | 389 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
4 | 249' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
9 | 528' | - | 1 | 528 | - | - | 1 | 528 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 167 | 103 | 64 | 73 | 103 | 9662' | 66 | 31 | 17 | 8 | - | - | 62 | 1752 | - | 53 | 2 | 26 | 173 | 372 | 51 | 90 | 54 | 58 | 19 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
- | 15 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 1112' | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 88 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
FC Seoul
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 111' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
- | 17 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 758' | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 87 | - | 4 | - | 2 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
South Korea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 509' | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
FA Cup
FC Seoul
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
K League 1
Suwon City FC
|
- | 26 | 6 | 20 | 3 | 21 | 1301' | 18 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 599 | - | 14 | 1 | 6 | 51 | 109 | 14 | 25 | 17 | 21 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
FC Seoul
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 334' | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 20 | 71% | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
K League 1
FC Seoul
|
- | 22 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 1677' | 32 | 16 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 24 | 758 | 61% | 31 | 1 | 10 | 83 | 168 | 26 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
FA Cup
FC Seoul
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 15' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 17 | 85% | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
K League 1
Jeonbuk Motors
|
- | 19 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 828' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 139' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 54 | 82% | - | - | 3 | 12 | 25 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
- | 31 | 26 | 5 | 23 | 9 | 1947' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 249' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 89 | 74% | - | - | 2 | 9 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
K League 1
Ulsan Hyundai FC
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 528' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Korea
Appearances
-
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
-
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Apr 2022 | Jeonbuk Motors | FC Seoul | Free | |
| 31 Dec 2021 | Suwon City FC | Jeonbuk Motors | - | |
| 10 Feb 2021 | Jeonbuk Motors | Suwon City FC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2021 | FC Seoul | Jeonbuk Motors | - | |
| 01 Jan 2020 | Jeonbuk Motors | FC Seoul | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Korea Cup Korea-Republic | |
| 2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2017 | Winner |
| K League 1 Korea-Republic | |
| 2019 | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship Asia | |
| 2019 Korea Republic | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Seung-Gyu Han's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Seung-Gyu Han's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Seung-Gyu Han's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Seung-Gyu Han's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Seung-Gyu Han has won 3 trophies, including Korea Cup, K League 1, EAFF E-1 Football Championship.