Shirt #5
Hugo Sanz Pérez - Salary and Stats
Market Value
300K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
IGdreamsfootball
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
21 April 2002 (24y)
Place of Birth
Ourense, Spain
Height
177 cm
Weight
69 kg
Preferred Foot
Left
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 988 | 79670' | 6 | 13278 | - | - | 6 | 13278 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
3 | 335' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
2 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
35 | 3008' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
35 | 3008' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Ourense CF
|
35 | 3008' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
15 | 1074' | - | 1 | 1074 | - | - | 1 | 1074 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
15 | 1074' | - | 1 | 1074 | - | - | 1 | 1074 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
15 | 1074' | - | 1 | 1074 | - | - | 1 | 1074 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
15 | 1074' | - | 1 | 1074 | - | - | 1 | 1074 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
15 | 1074' | - | 1 | 1074 | - | - | 1 | 1074 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Ourense CF
|
15 | 1074' | - | 1 | 1074 | - | - | 1 | 1074 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
35 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
35 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
35 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
35 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
35 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Ourense CF
|
35 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
Ourense CF
|
31 | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 988 | 902 | 86 | 183 | 61 | 79670' | 1 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 5 | 101 | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 198 | 18 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
#3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 335' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 101 | 75% | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 24 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 98' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3008' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3008' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3008' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1074' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1074' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1074' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1074' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1074' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Ourense CF
|
- | 15 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1074' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Ourense CF
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Segunda División RFEF - Play-offs
Ourense CF
|
- | 35 | 32 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2914' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Murcia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
| 2021/2022 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
Ourense CF
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 7 | - | 2497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Ourense CF | Mérida AD | Free agent | |
| 26 Jan 2024 | Real Murcia | Ourense CF | - | |
| 01 Sep 2023 | Real Murcia | Hércules | Loan | |
| 05 Jul 2023 | Ourense CF | Real Murcia | - |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Hugo Sanz Pérez's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Hugo Sanz Pérez's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Hugo Sanz Pérez's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Hugo Sanz Pérez's current market value is estimated at 300K €.
Hugo Sanz Pérez has no major trophies recorded yet.