Ippei Shinozuka - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
250K €
Nationality
Russia
Agent
Juzzt Football
Contract Start
09 January 2023
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 March 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Abiko, Chiba, Japan
Height
177 cm
Weight
68 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 97 | 5349' | 11 | 486 | - | - | 11 | 486 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Kashiwa Reysol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J2 League
Albirex Niigata
|
14 | 732' | - | 2 | 366 | - | - | 2 | 366 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2022/2023 |
J-League Cup
Albirex Niigata
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
J1 League
Kashiwa Reysol
|
14 | 396' | 1 | 396 | - | - | 1 | 396 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2021/2022 |
J-League Cup
Kashiwa Reysol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
J2 League
Omiya Ardija
|
27 | 1676' | - | 3 | 559 | - | - | 3 | 559 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| 2019/2020 |
J1 League
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
J2 League
Omiya Ardija
|
21 | 1712' | - | 4 | 428 | - | - | 4 | 428 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 0.19 |
| 2018/2019 |
J1 League
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
14 | 578' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
J-League Cup
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
J1 League
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
6 | 165' | 1 | 165 | - | - | 1 | 165 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 | |
| 2017/2018 |
J-League Cup
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 97 | 62 | 35 | 34 | 55 | 5349' | 13 | 3 | 11 | - | - | - | 18 | 411 | - | 20 | 1 | 18 | 94 | 227 | 18 | 39 | 33 | 25 | 9 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
J1 League
Kashiwa Reysol
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J2 League
Albirex Niigata
|
- | 14 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 732' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
J-League Cup
Albirex Niigata
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
J1 League
Kashiwa Reysol
|
- | 14 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 15 | 396' | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 128 | - | 11 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 82 | 5 | 12 | 14 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
J-League Cup
Kashiwa Reysol
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
J2 League
Omiya Ardija
|
- | 27 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 1676' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
J1 League
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
J2 League
Omiya Ardija
|
- | 21 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1712' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
J1 League
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | 14 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 14 | 578' | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 237 | 78% | 9 | - | 7 | 42 | 96 | 6 | 18 | 13 | 14 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
J-League Cup
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
J1 League
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 165' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 46 | 58% | - | - | 5 | 23 | 49 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
J-League Cup
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Jan 2023 | Albirex Niigata | Kashiwa Reysol | - | |
| 01 Jan 2022 | Kashiwa Reysol | Albirex Niigata | Loan | |
| 09 Jan 2021 | Omiya Ardija | Kashiwa Reysol | Free | |
| 09 Jul 2019 | Yokohama F. Marinos | Omiya Ardija | - | |
| 08 Sep 2017 | Spartak Moscow | Yokohama F. Marinos | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| J2 League Japan | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Emperor Cup Japan | |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| J-League Cup Japan | |
| 2018 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ippei Shinozuka's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ippei Shinozuka's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ippei Shinozuka's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ippei Shinozuka's current market value is estimated at 250K €.
Ippei Shinozuka has won 1 trophy, including J2 League.