Shirt #10
Igor Strzałek - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
ŁKS Łódź
Market Value
175K €
Nationality
Poland
Agent
Fabryka Futbolu
Contract Start
05 August 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
19 January 2004 (22y)
Place of Birth
Siedlce, Poland
Height
183 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Both
Played Positions
CM
LM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 118 | 4906' | 7 | 701 | 3 | 1635 | 10 | 491 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.08 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
4 | 189' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
28 | 1300' | 1 | 1300 | 1 | 1300 | 2 | 650 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
1 | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
26 | 1895' | - | 2 | 948 | - | - | 2 | 948 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Legia Warszawa
|
1 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
|
10 | 438' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
15 | 121' | 1 | 121 | - | - | 1 | 121 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Legia Warszawa
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Poland U19
|
3 | 179' | - | 2 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 90 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 0.67 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Legia Warszawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Poland U19
|
3 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
21 | 317' | - | - | 2 | 159 | 2 | 159 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
1 | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Legia Warszawa
|
2 | 124' | - | 1 | 124 | - | - | 1 | 124 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Legia Warszawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
1 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Legia Warszawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 118 | 71 | 47 | 43 | 56 | 4906' | 20 | 13 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 25 | 667 | - | 33 | 6 | 9 | 112 | 239 | 30 | 52 | 16 | 47 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 189' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 53 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ekstraklasa
Nieciecza
|
#86 | 28 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 1300' | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 382 | 82% | 22 | 5 | 5 | 74 | 156 | 19 | 37 | 12 | 31 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 12' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
I Liga
Nieciecza
|
- | 26 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 4 | 1895' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Nieciecza
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 26' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
|
- | 10 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 438' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 51 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 15 | 7 | 8 | - | - | 121' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 51 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Poland U19
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 179' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Legia Warszawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
Poland U19
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 21 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 317' | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 6 | 122 | - | 4 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 40 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 9 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 75' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 124' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Legia Warszawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Ekstraklasa
Legia Warszawa
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
Legia Warszawa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2021/2022 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Poland U19
Appearances
6
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
386'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
6 | 4 | 386' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 2 | 179' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification
|
3 | 2 | 207' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan agreement | 26 Apr 2024 | 28 Apr 2024 | 2 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Aug 2026 | Legia Warszawa | ŁKS Łódź | Free agent | |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Legia Warszawa | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Legia Warszawa | ŁKS Łódź | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | ŁKS Łódź | Free agent | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Nieciecza | Legia Warszawa | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Without Club | Legia Warszawa | Return from loan | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Legia Warszawa | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Nieciecza | Legia Warszawa | - | |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Legia Warszawa | Nieciecza | Loan | |
| 15 Jun 2024 | Stal Mielec | Legia Warszawa | - | |
| 29 Jan 2024 | Legia Warszawa | Stal Mielec | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Cup Poland | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| Super Cup Poland | |
| 2023 | Winner |
| Ekstraklasa Poland | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| I Liga Poland | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Igor Strzałek's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Igor Strzałek's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Igor Strzałek's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Igor Strzałek's current market value is estimated at 175K €.
Igor Strzałek has won 2 trophies, including Cup, Super Cup.