Shirt #2
Iebe Swers - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Belgium
Agent
PROFI-MANAGEMENT
Contract Start
15 June 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
27 December 1996 (29y)
Place of Birth
Hasselt, Belgium
Height
185 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 107 | 7063' | - | - | 1 | 7063 | 1 | 7063 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Challenger Pro League
Patro Eisden
|
15 | 783' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Patro Eisden
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
9 | 131' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
KV Mechelen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
15 | 609' | - | - | 1 | 609 | 1 | 609 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
KV Mechelen
|
3 | 217' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Challenger Pro League
Seraing United
|
24 | 2086' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Seraing United
|
2 | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Seraing United
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
First Amateur Division
Seraing United
|
22 | 1949' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden
|
9 | 510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden
|
5 | 339' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 107 | 77 | 30 | 13 | 75 | 7063' | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 7 | 412 | - | 36 | 5 | 16 | 64 | 139 | 5 | 12 | 26 | 11 | 17 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Challenger Pro League
Patro Eisden
|
- | 15 | 8 | 7 | - | 22 | 783' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 172 | - | 17 | 4 | 13 | 30 | 66 | - | 2 | 14 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
Patro Eisden
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
- | 9 | - | 9 | - | 16 | 131' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 56 | - | 5 | - | 1 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
KV Mechelen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Jupiler Pro League
KV Mechelen
|
- | 15 | 5 | 10 | - | 18 | 609' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 6 | 184 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 25 | 58 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
KV Mechelen
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 217' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Challenger Pro League
Seraing United
|
- | 24 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2086' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
Seraing United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 169' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
Seraing United
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First Amateur Division
Seraing United
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | - | 1949' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 510' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Jupiler Pro League
St. Truiden
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | 5 | 5 | 339' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2024 | Patro Eisden | KV Mechelen | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | KV Mechelen | Patro Eisden | Loan | |
| 15 Jun 2021 | Seraing United | KV Mechelen | Free | |
| 02 Jul 2019 | St. Truiden | Seraing United | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Seraing United | St. Truiden | - | |
| 06 Jan 2019 | St. Truiden | Seraing United | Loan | |
| 07 Jul 2017 | St. Truiden | Lommel United | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Challenger Pro League Belgium | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Play-offs 1/2 Belgium | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| Cup Belgium | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Iebe Swers's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Iebe Swers's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Iebe Swers's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Iebe Swers's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Iebe Swers has won 2 trophies, including Challenger Pro League, Play-offs 1/2.