Shirt #7
İsmayıl Zülfüqarlı - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Azerbaijan
Agent
-
Contract Start
14 July 2025
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
16 April 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Azerbaijan
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 128 | 7431' | 6 | 1239 | - | - | 6 | 1239 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premyer Liqa
|
31 | 2231' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
2 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
17 | 1137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
5 | 192' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
3 | 57' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
7 | 454' | - | 2 | 227 | - | - | 2 | 227 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
25 | 1271' | - | 2 | 636 | - | - | 2 | 636 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
3 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
1 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
|
1 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premyer Liqa
|
17 | 1022' | - | 1 | 1022 | - | - | 1 | 1022 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
3 | 219' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
1 | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premyer Liqa
|
2 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Azerbaijan U19
|
3 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
|
2 | 22' | - | 1 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 22 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2019/2020 |
Premyer Liqa
|
3 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 128 | 76 | 52 | 36 | 146 | 7431' | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 31 | 26 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 2231' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 184' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 17 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 1137' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 15 | 192' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 57' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
Azerbaijan U21
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 454' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 25 | 11 | 14 | 5 | 23 | 1271' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2022/2023 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Champions League
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 19 | 1022' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 219' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 77' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 27 | 11' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA U19 Championship
Azerbaijan U19
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 22' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Premyer Liqa
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 17 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Azerbaijan U21
Appearances
7
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
454'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
7 | 5 | 454' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA U21 Championship - Qualification
|
7 | 5 | 454' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | 5 |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Azerbaijan U19
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
176'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
19 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 2 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA U19 Championship
|
3 | 2 | 176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2025 | Neftchi Baku | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Turan | Neftchi Baku | Back from Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Turan | Dinamo Tirana | Back from Loan | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Turan | Neftchi Baku | Return from loan | |
| 19 Jan 2024 | Neftchi Baku | Turan | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Premyer Liqa Azerbaijan | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Azerbaijan | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
İsmayıl Zülfüqarlı's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
İsmayıl Zülfüqarlı's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
İsmayıl Zülfüqarlı's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for İsmayıl Zülfüqarlı is not currently available.
İsmayıl Zülfüqarlı has won 1 trophy, including Premyer Liqa.