Shirt #1
Ian Aubrey Otieno - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
Richards Bay
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Kenya
Agent
-
Contract Start
-
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
09 August 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Siaya, Kenya
Height
183 cm
Weight
82 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 87 | 6449' | 202 | 68 | 74.8% | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
6 | 540' | 21 | 8 | 72.4% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
17 | 675' | 31 | 9 | 77.5% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | 2053' | 57 | 24 | 70.4% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
8 Cup
Richards Bay
|
17 | 675' | 31 | 9 | 77.5% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
17 | 675' | 31 | 9 | 77.5% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Richards Bay
|
17 | 675' | 31 | 9 | 77.5% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Richards Bay
|
3 | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Kenya
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
ZESCO United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Kenya
|
3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
ZESCO United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 87 | 67 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 6449' | - | - | - | - | 202 | 68 | - | 1554 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 38 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
#1 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 540' | - | - | - | - | 21 | 8 | - | 164 | 59% | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 675' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 193 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
#1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2053' | - | - | - | - | 57 | 24 | - | 618 | 58% | - | - | - | 20 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
8 Cup
Richards Bay
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 675' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 193 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 675' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 193 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Richards Bay
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 675' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 193 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Richards Bay
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 300' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Kenya
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Premier Soccer League
Richards Bay
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
ZESCO United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Kenya
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
ZESCO United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Kenya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Kenya
Appearances
23
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1171'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
23 | 18 | 1171' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 193 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
17 | 12 | 675' | - | - | - | - | 31 | 9 | - | 193 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
3 | 3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| Super League Zambia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Ian Aubrey Otieno's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Ian Aubrey Otieno's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ian Aubrey Otieno's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Ian Aubrey Otieno's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Ian Aubrey Otieno has no major trophies recorded yet.