Francisco Italo de Sousa Correia - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
-
Contract Start
01 July 2020
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
03 January 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Brazil
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 93 | 5821' | 10 | 582 | - | - | 10 | 582 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
8 | 636' | - | 1 | 636 | - | - | 1 | 636 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie D
4 de Julho
|
11 | 759' | - | 2 | 380 | - | - | 2 | 380 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 |
| 2022/2023 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
15 | 773' | - | 2 | 387 | - | - | 2 | 387 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
4 de Julho
|
4 | 181' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie D
4 de Julho
|
17 | 950' | - | 1 | 950 | - | - | 1 | 950 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa do Nordeste
4 de Julho
|
5 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
12 | 663' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
16 | 1285' | - | 4 | 321 | - | - | 4 | 321 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie D
|
3 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie D
Central SC
|
2 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Sport Recife
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 93 | 69 | 24 | 47 | 33 | 5821' | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 14 | - | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 4 | - | 636' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie D
4 de Julho
|
- | 11 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 759' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 773' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
4 de Julho
|
- | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 181' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 32 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 14 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie D
4 de Julho
|
- | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 950' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa do Nordeste
4 de Julho
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 278' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 663' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Piauiense
4 de Julho
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 10 | - | 1285' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie D
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 250' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Serie D
Central SC
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 46' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Sport Recife
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2020 | Sport Recife | 4 de Julho | - | |
| 02 Sep 2016 | Central SC | Sport Recife | - | |
| 01 Jun 2016 | Sport Recife | Central SC | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2015 | 4 de Julho | Sport Recife | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Piauiense Brazil | |
| 2020 | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 Brazil | |
| 2016 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Francisco Italo de Sousa Correia's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Francisco Italo de Sousa Correia's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Francisco Italo de Sousa Correia's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Francisco Italo de Sousa Correia is not currently available.
Francisco Italo de Sousa Correia has won 1 trophy, including Piauiense.