Shirt #22
Jasper Cillessen - Salary and Stats
Goalkeeper •
GO Ahead Eagles
Market Value
200K €
Nationality
Netherlands
Agent
SEG
Contract Start
01 July 2026
Contract End
30 June 2026
Date of Birth
22 April 1989 (37y)
Place of Birth
Nijmegen, Netherlands
Height
187 cm
Weight
83 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
GK
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Save% | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 386 | 34076' | 749 | 294 | 71.8% | - | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
1 | 90' | 3 | 4 | 42.9% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
3 | 186' | 7 | 2 | 77.8% | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
5 | 461' | 22 | 10 | 68.8% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Las Palmas
|
27 | 2337' | 91 | 42 | 68.4% | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Las Palmas
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
31 | 2731' | 105 | 48 | 68.6% | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Netherlands
|
2 | 180' | 4 | 4 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
|
2 | 180' | 7 | 3 | 70% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
32 | 2880' | 137 | 43 | 76.1% | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Valencia
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
17 | 1458' | 50 | 29 | 63.3% | - | 1 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Netherlands
|
8 | 720' | 11 | 7 | 61.1% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
|
4 | 360' | 10 | 2 | 83.3% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
10 | 900' | 34 | 11 | 75.6% | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
6 | 540' | 20 | 7 | 74.1% | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
24 | 2097' | 80 | 30 | 72.7% | - | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
|
6 | 570' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Barcelona
|
3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
|
5 | 450' | 19 | 6 | 76% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
3 | 270' | 10 | 4 | 71.4% | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
7 | 630' | 18 | 8 | 69.2% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 3 | - | 100% | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Barcelona
|
3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 6 | 1 | 85.7% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
2 | 180' | 3 | 3 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
1 | 90' | 2 | 2 | 50% | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Ajax
|
8 | 720' | 23 | 6 | 79.3% | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
33 | 2970' | 78 | 21 | 78.8% | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
Netherlands
|
7 | 690' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Ajax
|
4 | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
32 | 2880' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
25 | 2204' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
5 | 400' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
4 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
31 | 2790' | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | |||||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 386 | 380 | 6 | 10 | 291 | 34076' | - | - | - | 2 | 749 | 294 | 8 | 6358 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 74 | 93 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 5 | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Eredivisie
GO Ahead Eagles
|
#24 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 4 | - | 51 | 52% | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
#22 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 24 | 186' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 | 82 | 41% | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
#22 | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 461' | - | - | - | - | 22 | 10 | 1 | 217 | 54% | - | - | - | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Las Palmas
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | 2 | 5 | 2337' | - | - | - | - | 91 | 42 | - | 857 | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Las Palmas
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | 1 | 1 | 2731' | - | - | - | - | 105 | 48 | 1 | 940 | - | - | - | - | 13 | 17 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
Netherlands
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | 72 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | - | 1 | 2880' | - | - | - | - | 137 | 43 | - | 958 | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | 12 | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Valencia
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | 17 | 17 | - | 1 | 12 | 1458' | - | - | - | 1 | 50 | 29 | 1 | 376 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies Clubs
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
Netherlands
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | 152 | 85% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 2 | - | 111 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 900' | - | - | - | - | 34 | 11 | - | 278 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Champions League
Valencia
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 540' | - | - | - | - | 20 | 7 | - | 85 | 60% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
La Liga
Valencia
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 1 | 7 | 2097' | - | - | - | 1 | 80 | 30 | 1 | 621 | - | - | - | 3 | 9 | 10 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa del Rey
Valencia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | 100% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 20 | 74% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
Netherlands
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 570' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
International Champions Cup
Barcelona
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
Netherlands
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 450' | - | - | - | - | 19 | 6 | 1 | 82 | 66% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 27 | 270' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 4 | - | 97 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa del Rey
Barcelona
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 630' | - | - | - | - | 18 | 8 | - | 146 | 78% | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | 26 | 81% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Netherlands
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
International Champions Cup
Barcelona
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | - | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 100% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 100% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | - | 44 | 65% | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
La Liga
Barcelona
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 90' | - | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
Ajax
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | - | - | - | - | 23 | 6 | - | 169 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | - | 2970' | - | - | - | - | 78 | 21 | 2 | 842 | - | - | - | - | 9 | 11 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
Netherlands
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 690' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
Ajax
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 390' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | - | 1 | 2880' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | - | 8 | 2204' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 30 | 400' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
UEFA Champions League
Ajax
|
- | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Eredivisie
Ajax
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 27 | 153' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2010/2011 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 31 | 31 | - | - | 3 | 2790' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2010/2011 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Netherlands
Appearances
42
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
3870'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
42 | 42 | 3870' | - | - | - | - | 51 | 22 | 1 | 486 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 15 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Euro Championship - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Nations League
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | 72 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Euro Championship
|
8 | 8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | 11 | 7 | - | 152 | 85% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
UEFA Nations League
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | 10 | 2 | - | 111 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2020/2021 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Nations League
|
6 | 6 | 570' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Europe
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | 19 | 6 | 1 | 82 | 66% | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2014/2015 |
World Cup
|
7 | 7 | 690' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 31 Aug 2025 | - | - |
| Abdominal Strain | 01 Apr 2025 | 30 Apr 2025 | 4 wk |
| Knee Injury | 29 Sep 2024 | 11 Oct 2024 | 1 wk |
| Illness | 06 May 2024 | 11 May 2024 | 5 d |
| Hamstring | 24 Sep 2023 | 20 Oct 2023 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 20 Jan 2022 | 01 Apr 2022 | 2 mo |
| Calf Injury | 21 Jul 2021 | 19 Aug 2021 | 4 wk |
| Knee Injury | 23 Mar 2021 | 23 Apr 2021 | 1 mo |
| Thigh Injury | 06 Nov 2020 | 06 Feb 2021 | 3 mo |
| Calf Injury | 08 Sep 2020 | 24 Sep 2020 | 2 wk |
| Knock | 23 Jan 2020 | 18 Feb 2020 | 3 wk |
| Calf Injury | 12 Dec 2019 | 31 Dec 2019 | 2 wk |
| Hip/Thigh Injury | 27 Mar 2019 | 05 Apr 2019 | 1 wk |
| Calf Injury | 01 Feb 2019 | 26 Feb 2019 | 3 wk |
| Hamstring | 26 Nov 2018 | 04 Dec 2018 | 1 wk |
| Rib Injury | 22 Aug 2018 | 01 Sep 2018 | 1 wk |
| Calf Injury | 30 Dec 2016 | 10 Jan 2017 | 1 wk |
| Ankle Injury | 09 Oct 2016 | 28 Oct 2016 | 2 wk |
| Back Injury | 10 Oct 2015 | 20 Oct 2015 | 1 wk |
| Chest Injury | 04 Feb 2014 | 11 Feb 2014 | 1 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 07 Dec 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 29 Nov 2025 | Inactive (Questionable) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | - (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2025 |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 19 Apr 2025 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 06 Apr 2025 | Health problems (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 05 Oct 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2024 |
| 19 Mar 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 12 Mar 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 05 Mar 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 26 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 20 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 13 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 06 Feb 2022 | Thigh Injury (Questionable) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 22 Jan 2022 | Thigh Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2021 |
| 24 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 21 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 18 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
| 11 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | La Liga | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | Without Club | GO Ahead Eagles | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | NEC Nijmegen | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Aug 2025 | Las Palmas | NEC Nijmegen | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | NEC Nijmegen | Las Palmas | - | |
| 08 Aug 2022 | Valencia | NEC Nijmegen | - | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Barcelona | Valencia | € 35M | |
| 25 Aug 2016 | Ajax | Barcelona | € 13M | |
| 29 Aug 2011 | NEC Nijmegen | Ajax | € 3.2M |
Trophies & Honours
| Eredivisie Netherlands | |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| 2014/2015 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | Winner |
| 2012/2013 | Winner |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| Copa del Rey Spain | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| La Liga Spain | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | 2nd Place |
| Trofeo Joan Gamper World | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Super Cup Netherlands | |
| 2014 | 2nd Place |
| 2013 | Winner |
| 2012 | 2nd Place |
| Super Cup Spain | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| 2017 | 2nd Place |
| KNVB Beker Netherlands | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Nations League Europe | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jasper Cillessen's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jasper Cillessen's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jasper Cillessen's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jasper Cillessen's current market value is estimated at 200K €.
Jasper Cillessen has won 11 trophies, including Eredivisie, Copa del Rey, La Liga, Trofeo Joan Gamper, Super Cup, Super Cup.