Jannis Nikolaou - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Germany
Agent
-
Contract Start
15 July 2020
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
31 July 1993 (33y)
Place of Birth
Bonn, Germany
Height
187 cm
Weight
84 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 305 | 25165' | 20 | 1258 | 4 | 6291 | 24 | 1049 | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.08 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
20 | 1315' | 1 | 1315 | - | - | 1 | 1315 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
23 | 1294' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
30 | 2536' | 1 | 2536 | 2 | 1268 | 3 | 845 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
34 | 3017' | - | 3 | 1006 | - | - | 3 | 1006 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
1 | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
31 | 2661' | 1 | 2661 | - | - | 1 | 2661 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
30 | 2560' | 3 | 853 | 1 | 2560 | 4 | 640 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.13 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
28 | 2287' | 1 | 2287 | 1 | 2287 | 2 | 1144 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.07 | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
|
36 | 3065' | - | 6 | 511 | - | - | 6 | 511 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
|
34 | 3026' | - | 2 | 1513 | - | - | 2 | 1513 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2015/2016 |
3. Liga
|
29 | 2426' | - | 2 | 1213 | - | - | 2 | 1213 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 305 | 283 | 22 | 32 | 44 | 25165' | 98 | 34 | 20 | 4 | - | - | 68 | 5525 | - | 277 | 49 | 208 | 751 | 1327 | 35 | 58 | 200 | 184 | 89 | 3 | |
| 2024/2025 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 20 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 1315' | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 810 | - | 40 | 11 | 30 | 104 | 161 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 74 | 65% | 4 | - | 2 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 23 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 14 | 1294' | 14 | 5 | - | - | - | - | 10 | 698 | - | 44 | 4 | 17 | 111 | 189 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 16 | 8 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 37 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 14 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 30 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2536' | 16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 1087 | - | 68 | 14 | 45 | 186 | 348 | 4 | 8 | 42 | 46 | 12 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
3. Liga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 3 | - | 3017' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 78' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 18 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
2. Bundesliga
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 31 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2661' | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 301 | - | 12 | 1 | 16 | 40 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
Eintracht Braunschweig
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | - | 9 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 30 | 30 | - | 4 | - | 2560' | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 1115 | 80% | 44 | 11 | 46 | 40 | 73 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 30 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 72 | 68% | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
2. Bundesliga
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 28 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2287' | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 1090 | 78% | 42 | 5 | 45 | 224 | 390 | 9 | 14 | 50 | 53 | 7 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Dynamo Dresden
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 70 | 82% | 3 | - | - | 10 | 17 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
3. Liga
|
- | 36 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3065' | - | - | - | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 84% | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
3. Liga
|
- | 34 | 34 | - | 3 | - | 3026' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
3. Liga
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2426' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2020 | Dynamo Dresden | Eintracht Braunschweig | € 500K | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Würzburger Kickers | Dynamo Dresden | - | |
| 01 Jul 2017 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | Würzburger Kickers | - | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | 1. FC Köln | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Thüringen Germany | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | 2nd Place |
| 3. Liga Germany | |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jannis Nikolaou's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jannis Nikolaou's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jannis Nikolaou's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for Jannis Nikolaou is not currently available.
Jannis Nikolaou has won 1 trophy, including Reg. Cup Thüringen.