Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau
Shirt #77

Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau - Salary and Stats

Defensive Midfield • Uta Arad
Monthly Salary Unlock Full Access
Market Value
350K €
Nationality
France
Agent
Titanium Sports Management
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
30 June 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Melun, France
Height
179 cm
Weight
74 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM CM
Stats Overview
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition App Rtg ⚽ Min/G ⚽ Min/A G+A Min/G+A G/90 A/90 G+A/90
Career Total - 363 24870' 6.9 72 345 11 2261 83 300 0.20 0.03 0.23
2026/2027
Superliga
Uta Arad
15 805' 6.7 1 805 2 403 3 268 0.07 0.13 0.20
2025/2026
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
15 1209' 6.9 3 403 1 1209 4 302 0.20 0.07 0.27
2024/2025
Superliga
Rapid
8 385' 6.6 1 385 - - 1 385 0.13 0.00 0.13
2024/2025
Second Division
13 1160' - 7 166 - - 7 166 0.54 0.00 0.54
2023/2024
Superliga
Rapid
34 1780' 6.9 5 356 4 445 9 198 0.15 0.12 0.26
2023/2024
Cupa României
Rapid
3 232' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Ekstraklasa
1 34' 6.2 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2022/2023
Superliga
Rapid
20 728' 8.2 - - 1 728 1 728 0.00 0.05 0.05
2022/2023
Cupa României
Rapid
1 90' - 1 90 - - 1 90 1.00 0.00 1.00
2021/2022
Ligue 2
Amiens
5 244' 6.9 1 244 - - 1 244 0.20 0.00 0.20
2021/2022
Ekstraklasa
26 1534' 6.6 - - 1 1534 1 1534 0.00 0.04 0.04
2021/2022
Cup
- - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 2
Amiens
26 983' 6.6 1 983 2 492 3 328 0.04 0.08 0.12
2020/2021
Coupe de France
Amiens
1 73' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Ligue 2
1 45' 7.0 - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
Coupe de France
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
7 573' - 2 287 - - 2 287 0.29 0.00 0.29
2018/2019
Coupe de France
1 90' - - - - - - - 0.00 0.00 0.00
2018/2019
National 2 - Group A
27 2128' - 7 304 - - 7 304 0.26 0.00 0.26
2018/2019
National 2 - Group B
27 2128' - 7 304 - - 7 304 0.26 0.00 0.26
2018/2019
National 2 - Group C
27 2128' - 7 304 - - 7 304 0.26 0.00 0.26
2018/2019
National 2 - Group D
27 2128' - 7 304 - - 7 304 0.26 0.00 0.26

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

All Competition Stats
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Season Competition Games Shots Goals Passes Tackles Duels Dribbles Fouls Cards
# App St Bnch Rtg ⚽ ⚽ Pen Scr Pen Mis Key Tot Acc% Tkl Blk Int Won Tot Suc Att FC FS
Career Total - - 363 292 71 164 84 24870' 6.9 95 33 72 11 - - 85 1725 - 142 8 73 551 1142 127 253 162 193 70 -
2026/2027
Superliga
Uta Arad
#77 15 9 6 8 6 805' 6.7 19 2 1 2 - - 18 236 66% 13 1 5 52 122 14 30 20 14 3 -
2025/2026
Superliga
Unirea Slobozia
#77 15 14 1 6 1 1209' 6.9 16 6 3 1 - - 15 332 64% 24 1 15 98 195 20 48 23 35 1 -
2024/2025
Superliga
Rapid
- 8 5 3 4 3 385' 6.6 2 1 1 - - - - 91 - 8 - 5 27 58 1 8 6 11 1 -
2024/2025
Second Division
- 13 13 - 3 - 1160' - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3 -
2023/2024
Superliga
Rapid
- 34 21 13 18 16 1780' 6.9 23 11 5 4 - - 27 508 - 31 3 19 142 286 38 66 37 60 7 -
2023/2024
Cupa României
Rapid
- 3 3 - 3 - 232' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2022/2023
Ekstraklasa
- 1 - 1 - 1 34' 6.2 - - - - - - - 10 - 2 - 1 6 14 2 5 1 1 - -
2022/2023
Superliga
Rapid
- 20 5 15 4 20 728' 8.2 1 1 - 1 - - 2 11 - - - 2 12 21 3 4 3 1 2 -
2022/2023
Cupa României
Rapid
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2021/2022
Ligue 2
Amiens
- 5 3 2 3 2 244' 6.9 2 2 1 - - - 1 57 - 13 - 2 25 43 2 4 4 8 1 -
2021/2022
Ekstraklasa
- 26 18 8 15 9 1534' 6.6 12 5 - 1 - - 10 237 - 22 2 11 88 187 24 42 34 29 8 -
2021/2022
Cup
- - - - - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2020/2021
Ligue 2
Amiens
- 26 12 14 10 17 983' 6.6 19 5 1 2 - - 12 227 - 28 1 10 95 208 20 43 33 33 6 -
2020/2021
Coupe de France
Amiens
- 1 1 - 1 - 73' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
Ligue 2
- 1 1 - 1 - 45' 7.0 1 - - - - - - 16 - 1 - 3 6 8 3 3 1 1 - -
2019/2020
Coupe de France
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group A
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group B
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group C
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group D
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group E
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group F
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group H
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group I
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group J
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group K
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group L
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2019/2020
National 3 - Group M
- 7 7 - 3 - 573' - - - 2 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
Coupe de France
- 1 1 - - - 90' - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 1 -
2018/2019
National 2 - Group A
- 27 25 2 13 2 2128' - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2018/2019
National 2 - Group B
- 27 25 2 13 2 2128' - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2018/2019
National 2 - Group C
- 27 25 2 13 2 2128' - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -
2018/2019
National 2 - Group D
- 27 25 2 13 2 2128' - - - 7 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 6 -

Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.

No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.

Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Date From To Fee / Type
30 Jun 2026 Unirea Slobozia Uta Arad Free agent
30 Sep 2025 Al-Markhiya Unirea Slobozia Free agent
29 Jun 2025 Al-Markhiya Unirea Slobozia Free agent
11 Sep 2024 Rapid Al-Markhiya Free
22 Jul 2022 Warta Poznań Rapid -
01 Jul 2020 Chambly Thelle FC Amiens -
02 Jan 2020 Amiens Chambly Thelle FC Loan
01 Jul 2019 Sainte Geneviève Amiens Free
Trophies & Honours
*scroll to see all stats
Scroll hint
Second Division Qatar
2024/2025 2nd Place
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature

Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.

View subscription plans
Frequently Asked Questions

Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.

Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.

Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau's current market value is estimated at 350K €.

Jayson Jordan Julien Romain Papeau has no major trophies recorded yet.