Shirt #27
Josué Abraham Quijano Potosme - Salary and Stats
Market Value
75K €
Nationality
Nicaragua
Agent
-
Contract Start
-
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
10 March 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Niquinohomo, Nicaragua
Height
163 cm
Weight
62 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 384 | 31520' | 12 | 2627 | 2 | 15760 | 14 | 2251 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
1 | 45' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Nicaragua
|
10 | 838' | - | - | 1 | 838 | 1 | 838 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.10 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
Nicaragua
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
1 | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
27 | 1801' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Nicaragua
|
4 | 300' | - | - | 1 | 300 | 1 | 300 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.25 | |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Real Estelí
|
8 | 706' | - | 1 | 706 | - | - | 1 | 706 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
3 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
25 | 2019' | - | 2 | 1010 | - | - | 2 | 1010 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Nicaragua
|
5 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Real Estelí
|
10 | 873' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
4 | 360' | - | 1 | 360 | - | - | 1 | 360 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Nicaragua
|
3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
35 | 2993' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Nicaragua
|
6 | 540' | - | 1 | 540 | - | - | 1 | 540 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF League
Real Estelí
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
4 | 359' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
34 | 2691' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CONCACAF League
Real Estelí
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
2 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
34 | 2851' | - | 2 | 1426 | - | - | 2 | 1426 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2020/2021 |
CONCACAF League
Real Estelí
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Nicaragua
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
29 | 2267' | - | 1 | 2267 | - | - | 1 | 2267 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Nicaragua
|
6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
35 | 3064' | - | 3 | 1021 | - | - | 3 | 1021 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.09 |
| 2018/2019 |
CONCACAF Nations League - Qualification
Nicaragua
|
4 | 311' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
6 | 494' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Nicaragua
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
29 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
30 | 2348' | - | 1 | 2348 | - | - | 1 | 2348 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 384 | 351 | 33 | 39 | 54 | 31520' | 10 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 22 | 513 | - | 24 | 2 | 19 | 41 | 72 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 39 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
#2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 50% | 3 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Nicaragua
|
#2 | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 838' | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 279 | - | 9 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 49 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
Nicaragua
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 3 | - | 2 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 27 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 1801' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Nicaragua
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 300' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 132 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Real Estelí
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 706' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 25 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2019' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Nicaragua
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Central American Cup
Real Estelí
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 873' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Nicaragua
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 35 | 34 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2993' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF Nations League
Nicaragua
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF League
Real Estelí
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 359' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 34 | 28 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2691' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONCACAF League
Real Estelí
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 34 | 31 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2851' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONCACAF League
Real Estelí
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Nicaragua
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 29 | 27 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 2267' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
Nicaragua
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | - | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | 4 | 1 | 3064' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
CONCACAF Nations League - Qualification
Nicaragua
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 311' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
Nicaragua
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | - | 494' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
Nicaragua
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 29 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 2610' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
CONCACAF Champions League
Real Estelí
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Primera Division
Real Estelí
|
- | 30 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 2348' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Nicaragua
Appearances
71
Goals
2
Assists
2
Minutes played
5767'
Debut season
2017/2018
Age at debut
26 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
71 | 64 | 5767' | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 429 | - | 18 | 2 | 14 | 32 | 57 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 7 | 8 | 5 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 45' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 50% | 3 | - | - | 4 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
10 | 10 | 838' | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 279 | - | 9 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 38 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | - | 34' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
4 | 3 | 300' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 132 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
3 | 2 | 211' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
5 | 3 | 312' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
3 | 3 | 226' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CONCACAF Nations League
|
6 | 6 | 540' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Friendlies
|
4 | 4 | 359' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
6 | 6 | 540' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
CONCACAF Nations League - Qualification
|
4 | 4 | 311' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
6 | 6 | 494' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
CONCACAF Gold Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
No transfer history recorded.
Trophies & Honours
| Primera Division Nicaragua | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2015/2016 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
| Copa Nicaragua Nicaragua | |
| 2025 | 2nd Place |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| Concacaf Gold Cup Qualification N/C America | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Concacaf Central American Cup N/C America | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Josué Abraham Quijano Potosme's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Josué Abraham Quijano Potosme's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Josué Abraham Quijano Potosme's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Josué Abraham Quijano Potosme's current market value is estimated at 75K €.
Josué Abraham Quijano Potosme has won 9 trophies, including Primera Division, Copa Nicaragua, Concacaf Gold Cup Qualification.