Shirt #20
Hyun-Soo Jang - Salary and Stats
Left-Back •
Al-Gharafa
Market Value
400K €
Nationality
South-Korea
Agent
J9 Sports Management
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
28 September 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Seoul, Korea Republic
Height
187 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LB
CB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 337 | 27855' | 17 | 1639 | 3 | 9285 | 20 | 1393 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.06 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
6 | 414' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
|
6 | 539' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
16 | 474' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
|
4 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Emir Cup
Al-Gharafa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Qatar Cup
Al-Gharafa
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
5 | 396' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
Al-Gharafa
|
2 | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
8 | 565' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
18 | 1519' | 2 | 760 | 1 | 1519 | 3 | 506 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.17 | |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
10 | 892' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
25 | 2226' | 2 | 1113 | - | - | 2 | 1113 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
25 | 2170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
8 | 720' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
13 | 1170' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
22 | 1980' | - | - | 1 | 1980 | 1 | 1980 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
South Korea
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
10 | 757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
South Korea
|
16 | 1385' | - | 2 | 693 | - | - | 2 | 693 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2018/2019 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
24 | 2128' | 2 | 1064 | - | - | 2 | 1064 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 | |
| 2018/2019 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Emperor Cup
FC Tokyo
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
11 | 990' | 2 | 495 | - | - | 2 | 495 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.18 | |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
|
24 | 2160' | 1 | 2160 | 1 | 2160 | 2 | 1080 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.08 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Olympics Men
Korea Republic U23
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Asian Cup
South Korea
|
6 | 331' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
Asian Games
Korea Republic U23
|
7 | 660' | - | 2 | 330 | - | - | 2 | 330 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| 2013/2014 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
26 | 1946' | - | 2 | 973 | - | - | 2 | 973 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2013/2014 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2013/2014 |
Emperor Cup
FC Tokyo
|
2 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
14 | 1073' | - | 2 | 537 | - | - | 2 | 537 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| 2012/2013 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 337 | 317 | 20 | 20 | 36 | 27855' | 73 | 24 | 17 | 3 | - | - | 35 | 11708 | - | 114 | 81 | 221 | 677 | 1149 | 55 | 73 | 150 | 127 | 39 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
|
#20 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 89 | 89% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
#20 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 414' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 288 | 89% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
|
#20 | 6 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 539' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 300 | 89% | 10 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
#20 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 474' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 286 | 90% | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Gharafa
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 270' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 114 | - | - | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 70 | 63% | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Emir Cup
Al-Gharafa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Qatar Cup
Al-Gharafa
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Stars League
Al-Gharafa
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 396' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 253 | 44% | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Emir Cup
Al-Gharafa
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 210' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 565' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 488 | 64% | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1519' | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1137 | 58% | 11 | 5 | 9 | 40 | 73 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | - | 892' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 593 | 54% | 2 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 49 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
#20 | 25 | 25 | - | 4 | - | 2226' | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 7 | 1467 | 53% | 22 | 11 | 21 | 73 | 118 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 10 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 308 | 66% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 25 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2170' | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1573 | 57% | 20 | 3 | 15 | 83 | 138 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 12 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
AFC Champions League Elite
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 8 | 8 | - | - | - | 720' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 287 | 85% | 5 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
- | 13 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 1170' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 366 | 81% | 4 | 11 | 9 | 48 | 81 | - | 1 | 4 | 7 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
- | 22 | 22 | - | - | 1 | 1980' | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1254 | 52% | 17 | 9 | 17 | 69 | 104 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 3 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
South Korea
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
- | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
South Korea
|
- | 16 | 16 | - | 2 | 1 | 1385' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | 1 | - | 2128' | 13 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 813 | 78% | 9 | 13 | 25 | 91 | 166 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 24 | 6 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Emperor Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
South Korea
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 990' | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 601 | 89% | - | - | 16 | 54 | 92 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 16 | 4 | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
Super League
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 79 | 94% | - | - | 4 | 5 | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Super League
|
- | 24 | 24 | - | - | 1 | 2160' | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1247 | 86% | - | - | 61 | 79 | 129 | 13 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 1 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Olympics Men
Korea Republic U23
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Asian Cup
South Korea
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 331' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Asian Games
Korea Republic U23
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 660' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
- | 26 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 1946' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Emperor Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
J1 League
FC Tokyo
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1073' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
J-League Cup
FC Tokyo
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2012/2013 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
South Korea
Appearances
40
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
3193'
Debut season
2015/2016
Age at debut
23 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
40 | 35 | 3193' | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | 95 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 7 | |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 95 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 10 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Friendlies
|
10 | 8 | 757' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Asia
|
16 | 16 | 1385' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| 2017/2018 |
Friendlies
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Asian Cup
|
6 | 3 | 331' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Korea Republic U23
Appearances
11
Goals
2
Assists
-
Minutes played
1020'
Debut season
2014/2015
Age at debut
22 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
11 | 11 | 1020' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Olympics Men
|
4 | 4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Asian Games
|
7 | 7 | 660' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | Al-Gharafa | - | |
| 12 Jul 2019 | FC Tokyo | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | - | |
| 12 Jul 2017 | Guangzhou R&F | FC Tokyo | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Saudi League Saudi Arabia | |
| 2021/2022 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| King's Cup Saudi Arabia | |
| 2022/2023 | Winner |
| 2021/2022 | 2nd Place |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| AFC Champions League Elite Asia | |
| 2022/2023 | 2nd Place |
| 2021 | Winner |
| 2019 | Winner |
| EAFF E-1 Football Championship Asia | |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| Super Cup Saudi Arabia | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
| Emperor Cup Japan | |
| 2011/2012 | Winner |
| Emir Cup Qatar | |
| 2025 | Winner |
| Asian Games Asia | |
| 2014 | Winner |
| Super Cup Japan | |
| 2012 | 2nd Place |
| AFC Asian Cup Asia | |
| 2015 | 2nd Place |
| FIFA Intercontinental Cup World | |
| 2023 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Hyun-Soo Jang's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Hyun-Soo Jang's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Hyun-Soo Jang's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Hyun-Soo Jang's current market value is estimated at 400K €.
Hyun-Soo Jang has won 13 trophies, including Saudi League, King's Cup, AFC Champions League Elite, EAFF E-1 Football Championship, Super Cup, Emperor Cup, Emir Cup, Asian Games.