Shirt #12
Janio Bikel Figueiredo da Silva - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Guinea-Bissau
Agent
-
Contract Start
16 January 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
28 June 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
Bissau, Guinea-Bissau
Height
180 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 248 | 16379' | 3 | 5460 | 2 | 8190 | 5 | 3276 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Netanya
|
- | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Netanya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
State Cup
Maccabi Netanya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi Netanya
|
1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
6 | 436' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guinea-Bissau
|
3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
20 | 497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Gaziantep FK
|
3 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
|
11 | 772' | - | - | 1 | 772 | 1 | 772 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.09 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Vicenza Virtus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
Vicenza Virtus
|
19 | 1331' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
33 | 2309' | 1 | 2309 | 1 | 2309 | 2 | 1155 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.06 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Championship
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
1 | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
12 | 949' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
6 | 497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
14 | 1098' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
5 | 303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
30 | 1626' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
5 | 333' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Eerste Divisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
5 | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
1 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
30 | 2176' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
32 | 2507' | 2 | 1254 | - | - | 2 | 1254 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
Heerenveen
|
6 | 352' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 248 | 198 | 50 | 54 | 97 | 16379' | 27 | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 45 | 3776 | - | 235 | 28 | 164 | 692 | 1322 | 123 | 162 | 215 | 193 | 45 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Netanya
|
#20 | - | - | - | - | - | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | 81% | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Ligat Ha'al
Maccabi Netanya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
State Cup
Maccabi Netanya
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Toto Cup Ligat Al
Maccabi Netanya
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 130 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 436' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Guinea-Bissau
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 130 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Süper Lig
Gaziantep FK
|
- | 20 | 13 | 7 | - | - | 497' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 5 | 169 | - | 12 | 4 | 6 | 31 | 60 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Türkiye Kupası
Gaziantep FK
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 186' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Premier League
|
- | 11 | 11 | - | - | - | 772' | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 226 | - | 15 | 2 | 10 | 44 | 107 | 7 | 13 | 24 | 18 | - | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies Clubs
Vicenza Virtus
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie B
Vicenza Virtus
|
- | 19 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1331' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 345 | - | 44 | 6 | 19 | 81 | 130 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 20 | 7 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
- | 33 | 26 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 2309' | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 880 | - | 45 | 5 | 26 | 135 | 272 | 36 | 47 | 65 | 40 | 4 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Canadian Championship
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 55' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Major League Soccer
Vancouver Whitecaps
|
- | 12 | 12 | - | 4 | - | 949' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 321 | - | 29 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 100 | 7 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 5 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 497' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1098' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
UEFA Europa League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 303' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
First League
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 30 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 14 | 1626' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
CSKA Sofia
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 333' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Eerste Divisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 202' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 22' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 30 | 26 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 2176' | 10 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 12 | 608 | 75% | 3 | - | 31 | 152 | 283 | 22 | 33 | 37 | 42 | 8 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
KNVB Beker
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 62' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Eredivisie
NEC Nijmegen
|
- | 32 | 32 | - | 14 | 2 | 2507' | 10 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 14 | 956 | 41% | 75 | 7 | 59 | 180 | 335 | 33 | 37 | 35 | 54 | - | - | |
| 2014/2015 |
Eredivisie
Heerenveen
|
- | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 10 | 352' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2014/2015 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Guinea-Bissau
Appearances
12
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
976'
Debut season
2023/2024
Age at debut
28 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
12 | 11 | 976' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 260 | - | 12 | - | 2 | 16 | 34 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 130 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
6 | 5 | 436' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
3 | 3 | 270' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 130 | - | 6 | - | 1 | 8 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2023/2024 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unknown | 21 Feb 2024 | 07 Mar 2024 | 2 wk |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 2024 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2023 |
| 21 Jan 2024 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2023 |
| 14 Jan 2024 | National selection (Missing Fixture) | Süper Lig | 2023 |
| 09 Apr 2023 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
| 02 Apr 2023 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | Premier League | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | Maccabi Netanya | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 16 Aug 2024 | Gaziantep FK | Maccabi Netanya | Free | |
| 15 Aug 2023 | Khimki | Gaziantep FK | Free | |
| 11 Feb 2023 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Khimki | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2022 | Vicenza Virtus | Vancouver Whitecaps | - | |
| 21 Jan 2022 | Vancouver Whitecaps | Vicenza Virtus | Loan | |
| 28 Feb 2020 | CSKA Sofia | Vancouver Whitecaps | € 2M | |
| 14 Jun 2018 | NEC Nijmegen | CSKA Sofia | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2015 | Heerenveen | NEC Nijmegen | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| Canadian Championship Canada | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| First League Bulgaria | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Janio Bikel Figueiredo da Silva's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Janio Bikel Figueiredo da Silva's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Janio Bikel Figueiredo da Silva's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Janio Bikel Figueiredo da Silva's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Janio Bikel Figueiredo da Silva has won 1 trophy, including Canadian Championship.