Shirt #6
Jesper Alkærsig Lauridsen - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Without Club
Market Value
150K €
Nationality
Denmark
Agent
-
Contract Start
31 August 2022
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
01 January 2000 (26y)
Place of Birth
Herning, Denmark
Height
186 cm
Weight
78 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
DM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 277 | 21484' | 8 | 2686 | 7 | 3069 | 15 | 1432 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
3 | 261' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Division
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
1 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Randers FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
20 | 417' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Randers FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
22 | 1279' | - | - | 1 | 1279 | 1 | 1279 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.05 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
3 | 161' | - | 1 | 161 | - | - | 1 | 161 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Esbjerg
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
5 | 323' | - | - | 3 | 108 | 3 | 108 | 0.00 | 0.60 | 0.60 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
19 | 1710' | - | - | 3 | 570 | 3 | 570 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.16 | |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
35 | 3150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
2 | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
1. Division
Esbjerg
|
31 | 2713' | - | 3 | 904 | - | - | 3 | 904 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| 2016/2017 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
14 | 883' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Midtjylland
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Midtjylland
|
3 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
15 | 1337' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
7 | 584' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2015/2016 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Midtjylland
|
2 | 180' | - | 1 | 180 | - | - | 1 | 180 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2014/2015 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
33 | 2970' | - | 1 | 2970 | - | - | 1 | 2970 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| 2014/2015 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
1. Division
Hobro
|
27 | 2430' | - | 1 | 2430 | - | - | 1 | 2430 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2013/2014 |
DBU Pokalen
Hobro
|
2 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2012/2013 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
12 | 727' | - | 1 | 727 | - | - | 1 | 727 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2012/2013 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2011/2012 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
7 | 489' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 277 | 230 | 47 | 15 | 148 | 21484' | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 59 | 1633 | - | 67 | 21 | 58 | 74 | 141 | 7 | 20 | 48 | 32 | 29 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | 15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 261' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
2. Division
Esbjerg
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 31' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa League
Randers FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
- | 20 | 2 | 18 | 1 | 25 | 417' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 211 | - | 11 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 35 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Randers FC
|
- | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
- | 22 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1279' | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 11 | 520 | - | 16 | 9 | 17 | 46 | 93 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 161' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Esbjerg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
Randers FC
|
- | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 323' | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 21 | 445 | 68% | 20 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 10 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
- | 19 | 19 | - | - | - | 1710' | 6 | - | - | 3 | - | - | 21 | 445 | 68% | 20 | 3 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 10 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
Randers FC
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
- | 35 | 35 | - | - | - | 3150' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
DBU Pokalen
Esbjerg
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 240' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
1. Division
Esbjerg
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | - | 3 | 2713' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
- | 14 | 8 | 6 | - | 7 | 883' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Champions League
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Superliga
Esbjerg
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 2 | - | 1337' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2015/2016 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | 9 | 584' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2015/2016 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
UEFA Europa League
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014/2015 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 33 | 33 | - | - | - | 2970' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2014/2015 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013/2014 |
1. Division
Hobro
|
- | 27 | 27 | - | - | - | 2430' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2013/2014 |
DBU Pokalen
Hobro
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 129' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 24 | 727' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2012/2013 |
DBU Pokalen
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011/2012 |
Superliga
FC Midtjylland
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 489' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2011/2012 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Superliga | 2022 |
| 21 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Superliga | 2022 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2022 | Randers FC | Esbjerg | - | |
| 16 Jan 2020 | Esbjerg | Randers FC | - | |
| 01 Feb 2016 | FC Midtjylland | Esbjerg | - | |
| 01 Jul 2014 | Hobro | FC Midtjylland | - | |
| 03 Sep 2013 | FC Midtjylland | Hobro | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| DBU Pokalen Denmark | |
| 2020/2021 | Winner |
| 2010/2011 | 2nd Place |
| 2009/2010 | 2nd Place |
| Superliga Denmark | |
| 2014/2015 | Winner |
| 2. Division Denmark | |
| 2023/2024 | Winner |
| 1. Division Denmark | |
| 2017/2018 | 2nd Place |
| 2013/2014 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jesper Alkærsig Lauridsen's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jesper Alkærsig Lauridsen's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jesper Alkærsig Lauridsen's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jesper Alkærsig Lauridsen's current market value is estimated at 150K €.
Jesper Alkærsig Lauridsen has won 3 trophies, including DBU Pokalen, Superliga, 2. Division.