Shirt #77
João Pedro Araújo Correia - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Pafos
Market Value
1.30M €
Nationality
Portugal
Agent
Sferico Sports Management
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
31 May 2028
Date of Birth
05 September 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Setúbal, Portugal
Height
175 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 296 | 17431' | 42 | 415 | 4 | 4358 | 46 | 379 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.16 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
4 | 99' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
4 | 179' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Pafos
|
9 | 333' | 1 | 333 | - | - | 1 | 333 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
23 | 862' | 9 | 96 | 1 | 862 | 10 | 86 | 0.39 | 0.04 | 0.43 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Pafos
|
9 | 585' | 3 | 195 | - | - | 3 | 195 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
30 | 1878' | 7 | 268 | - | - | 7 | 268 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pafos
|
3 | 253' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
9 | 585' | 3 | 195 | - | - | 3 | 195 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.33 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Chaves
|
30 | 2103' | 3 | 701 | 1 | 2103 | 4 | 526 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.13 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Chaves
|
1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
1 | 28' | - | 1 | 28 | - | - | 1 | 28 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primeira Liga
Chaves
|
24 | 1788' | - | - | 2 | 894 | 2 | 894 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
Chaves
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Chaves
|
26 | 1646' | - | 1 | 1646 | - | - | 1 | 1646 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Chaves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
1 | 90' | - | 1 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 90 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
Chaves
|
27 | 2158' | - | 4 | 540 | - | - | 4 | 540 | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Guimaraes
|
2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
Chaves
|
12 | 743' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
2 | 133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
23 | 1760' | - | 4 | 440 | - | - | 4 | 440 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
26 | 1078' | - | 1 | 1078 | - | - | 1 | 1078 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
24 | 771' | - | 4 | 193 | - | - | 4 | 193 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 296 | 209 | 86 | 96 | 109 | 17431' | 107 | 45 | 42 | 4 | - | - | 77 | 2293 | - | 62 | 22 | 78 | 364 | 897 | 115 | 252 | 91 | 104 | 64 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2026/2027 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
#77 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 99' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 21 | 61% | - | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
#77 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 179' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | 43 | 79% | 3 | - | - | 5 | 18 | - | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
UEFA Champions League
Pafos
|
#77 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 333' | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | 60 | 71% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
#77 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 862' | 17 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 260 | 76% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 40 | 116 | 18 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Pafos
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 585' | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 | 176 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 33 | 70 | 12 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1. Division
Pafos
|
- | 30 | 22 | 8 | 19 | 12 | 1878' | 20 | 8 | 7 | - | - | - | 8 | 335 | - | 1 | 2 | 10 | 72 | 190 | 31 | 46 | 15 | 18 | 7 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Pafos
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 253' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Pafos
|
- | 9 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 585' | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 9 | 176 | - | 5 | - | 2 | 33 | 70 | 12 | 24 | 9 | 11 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primeira Liga
Chaves
|
- | 30 | 24 | 6 | 12 | 6 | 2103' | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 602 | - | 19 | 8 | 37 | 93 | 242 | 23 | 70 | 24 | 25 | 8 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça de Portugal
Chaves
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 37' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 28' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Cape Verde Islands
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primeira Liga
Chaves
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1788' | 18 | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 23 | 620 | - | 24 | 10 | 18 | 74 | 143 | 18 | 41 | 11 | 22 | 1 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça de Portugal
Chaves
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda Liga
Chaves
|
- | 26 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 1646' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça de Portugal
Chaves
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Segunda Liga
Chaves
|
- | 27 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2158' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
UEFA Europa League
Guimaraes
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 25' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Primeira Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Segunda Liga
Chaves
|
- | 12 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 743' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Chaves
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 133' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Taça da Liga
Guimaraes
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 23 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1760' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 26 | 9 | 17 | 3 | 22 | 1078' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | - |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda Liga
|
- | 24 | 8 | 16 | 6 | 20 | 771' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Cape Verde Islands
Appearances
3
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
87'
Debut season
2022/2023
Age at debut
25 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
3 | 1 | 87' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026/2027 |
World Cup
|
1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
1 | - | 18' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2022/2023 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow Cards | 11 Feb 2025 | 13 Feb 2025 | 2 d |
| Yellow Cards | 02 Feb 2024 | 04 Feb 2024 | 2 d |
| Injury | 08 Jan 2023 | 31 Mar 2023 | 2 mo |
| Injury | 07 Aug 2022 | 13 Aug 2022 | 6 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 21 Jan 2026 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
| 05 Nov 2025 | Red Card (Missing Fixture) | UEFA Champions League | 2025 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | Chaves | Pafos | 200K | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Guimaraes | Chaves | - | |
| 30 Jun 2020 | Chaves | Guimaraes | - | |
| 26 Aug 2019 | Guimaraes | Chaves | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Pinhalnovense | Guimaraes | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1. Division Cyprus | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
| Super Cup Cyprus | |
| 2024 | 2nd Place |
| Cup Cyprus | |
| 2024/2025 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
João Pedro Araújo Correia's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
João Pedro Araújo Correia's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
João Pedro Araújo Correia's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
João Pedro Araújo Correia's current market value is estimated at 1.30M €.
João Pedro Araújo Correia has won 1 trophy, including 1. Division.