Shirt #8
Jobson Souza Santos - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Ajman
Market Value
600K €
Nationality
Brazil
Agent
DS4U
Contract Start
30 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
13 September 1995 (31y)
Place of Birth
São Paulo, Brazil
Height
185 cm
Weight
75 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 115 | 5869' | 7 | 838 | 3 | 1956 | 10 | 587 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.09 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
Ajman
|
5 | 263' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al-Dhafra
|
23 | 964' | 2 | 482 | 2 | 482 | 4 | 241 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.17 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Division 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Nautico Recife
|
17 | 1099' | 1 | 1099 | - | - | 1 | 1099 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Paulista - A1
Santos
|
2 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
Santos
|
1 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Santos
|
7 | 386' | 1 | 386 | - | - | 1 | 386 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.14 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Santos
|
19 | 1154' | 2 | 577 | 1 | 1154 | 3 | 385 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.16 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
2 | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Paulista - A1
Santos
|
8 | 444' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie A
Santos
|
4 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Nautico Recife
|
2 | 69' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie C
Nautico Recife
|
13 | 664' | - | 1 | 664 | - | - | 1 | 664 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.08 |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
Nautico Recife
|
10 | 487' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Palmeiras
|
1 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 115 | 81 | 34 | 44 | 104 | 5869' | 64 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 34 | 2713 | - | 122 | 23 | 90 | 296 | 582 | 40 | 64 | 117 | 92 | 31 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Pro League
Ajman
|
#8 | 5 | 5 | - | 4 | - | 263' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 131 | 83% | 3 | - | 6 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Pro League
Al-Dhafra
|
#9 | 23 | 23 | - | 5 | - | 964' | 16 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 631 | 84% | 20 | 7 | 16 | 62 | 113 | 8 | 12 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Division 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Division 1
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie A
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Serie B
Nautico Recife
|
- | 17 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 1099' | 15 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | 7 | 641 | - | 38 | 5 | 20 | 81 | 143 | 11 | 20 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 1 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Paulista - A1
Santos
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 9 | 50' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 24 | - | 4 | - | 1 | 4 | 5 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Serie A
Santos
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 3 | 10' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CONMEBOL Libertadores
Santos
|
- | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 386' | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 4 | 128 | - | 12 | 2 | 9 | 19 | 42 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Serie A
Santos
|
- | 19 | 14 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 1154' | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 713 | 45% | 29 | 8 | 27 | 66 | 154 | 8 | 12 | 31 | 16 | 6 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 117' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 25 | - | 2 | - | - | 4 | 7 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Paulista - A1
Santos
|
- | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 444' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 137 | 88% | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Serie A
Santos
|
- | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 120' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 82 | 90% | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Copa Do Brasil
Santos
|
- | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Copa Do Brasil
Nautico Recife
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 69' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | 88% | - | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | |
| 2018/2019 |
Serie C
Nautico Recife
|
- | 13 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 664' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Serie B
Nautico Recife
|
- | 10 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 487' | 11 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 171 | 70% | - | - | 9 | 45 | 85 | 5 | 8 | 22 | 16 | 5 | - | |
| 2015/2016 |
Serie A
Palmeiras
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 19' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 75% | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2015/2016 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Al-Dhafra | Ajman | - | |
| 29 Jun 2026 | Al-Dhafra | Ajman | - | |
| 10 Jul 2025 | Al Jabalain | Al-Dhafra | Transfer | |
| 23 Jul 2024 | Al Arabi SC | Al Jabalain | - | |
| 01 Jul 2023 | Nautico Recife | Al Arabi SC | Free | |
| 05 Jul 2022 | Santos | Nautico Recife | Loan | |
| 15 Apr 2019 | RB Brasil | Santos | - | |
| 01 Oct 2018 | Nautico Recife | RB Brasil | - | |
| 16 Jun 2017 | Nacional SP | Nautico Recife | - | |
| 15 Jul 2016 | Palmeiras | Nacional SP | Loan | |
| 01 Jan 2016 | Palmeiras | Santo André | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Copa do Brasil Brazil | |
| 2015 | Winner |
| Pernambucano 1 Brazil | |
| 2018 | Winner |
| Paulista A2 Brazil | |
| 2016 | Winner |
| Paulista A3 Brazil | |
| 2017 | Winner |
| Serie A Brazil | |
| 2019 | 2nd Place |
| CONMEBOL Libertadores South-America | |
| 2020 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jobson Souza Santos's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jobson Souza Santos's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jobson Souza Santos's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jobson Souza Santos's current market value is estimated at 600K €.
Jobson Souza Santos has won 4 trophies, including Copa do Brasil, Pernambucano 1, Paulista A2, Paulista A3.