Shirt #11
Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia - Salary and Stats
Central Midfield •
Eibar
Market Value
900K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
MCA 77 Football Agency S.L.
Contract Start
01 July 2025
Contract End
30 June 2028
Date of Birth
13 July 2001 (25y)
Place of Birth
Eibar, Spain
Height
178 cm
Weight
70 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CM
CAM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 723 | 47641' | 133 | 358 | 4 | 11910 | 137 | 348 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 0.19 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
9 | 622' | 2 | 311 | 1 | 622 | 3 | 207 | 0.22 | 0.11 | 0.33 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
34 | 1232' | 2 | 616 | 2 | 616 | 4 | 308 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.12 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Eibar
|
3 | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Real Sociedad
|
1 | 32' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Cordoba
|
20 | 571' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 152' | - | 1 | 152 | - | - | 1 | 152 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Real Sociedad
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Real Sociedad
|
5 | 119' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Real Sociedad
|
5 | 81' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Sociedad II
|
15 | 1233' | - | 3 | 411 | - | - | 3 | 411 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Sociedad II
|
15 | 1233' | - | 3 | 411 | - | - | 3 | 411 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Real Sociedad
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Sociedad II
|
15 | 1233' | - | 3 | 411 | - | - | 3 | 411 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.20 |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Real Sociedad
|
2 | 63' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Real Sociedad
|
1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Sociedad II
|
31 | 2372' | - | 7 | 339 | - | - | 7 | 339 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Sociedad II
|
31 | 2372' | - | 7 | 339 | - | - | 7 | 339 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Sociedad II
|
31 | 2372' | - | 7 | 339 | - | - | 7 | 339 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.23 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Real Sociedad II
|
26 | 1209' | 3 | 403 | 1 | 1209 | 4 | 302 | 0.12 | 0.04 | 0.15 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
8 | 637' | - | 1 | 637 | - | - | 1 | 637 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
8 | 637' | - | 1 | 637 | - | - | 1 | 637 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
8 | 637' | - | 1 | 637 | - | - | 1 | 637 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
8 | 637' | - | 1 | 637 | - | - | 1 | 637 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
8 | 637' | - | 1 | 637 | - | - | 1 | 637 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.13 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
24 | 1635' | - | 5 | 327 | - | - | 5 | 327 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.21 |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 723 | 554 | 169 | 360 | 143 | 47641' | 48 | 24 | 133 | 4 | - | - | 46 | 1146 | - | 78 | 2 | 21 | 223 | 578 | 26 | 73 | 90 | 74 | 169 | 2 | |
| 2026/2027 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
#11 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 622' | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 170 | 78% | 14 | - | 9 | 31 | 69 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | - | 1 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Segunda División
Eibar
|
#11 | 34 | 13 | 21 | 11 | 29 | 1232' | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 413 | 77% | 25 | 2 | 7 | 73 | 185 | 8 | 21 | 33 | 26 | 4 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Copa del Rey
Eibar
|
#11 | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 76' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 18 | 77% | 3 | - | - | 7 | 17 | - | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
UEFA Europa League
Real Sociedad
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 5 | 32' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
La Liga
Real Sociedad
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 16 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Segunda División
Cordoba
|
- | 20 | 5 | 15 | 5 | 15 | 571' | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 186 | - | 14 | - | 1 | 32 | 85 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Copa del Rey
Real Sociedad
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 152' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
UEFA Champions League
Real Sociedad
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 13' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
La Liga
Real Sociedad
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 119' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 42 | - | 6 | - | - | 12 | 25 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Copa del Rey
Real Sociedad
|
- | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 81' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 16 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 6 | 1 | 1233' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 6 | 1 | 1233' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies Clubs
Real Sociedad
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 15 | 15 | - | 6 | 1 | 1233' | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa League
Real Sociedad
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
La Liga
Real Sociedad
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 63' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Copa del Rey
Real Sociedad
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 9' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 1
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2372' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Group 2
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2372' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Primera División RFEF - Play Offs
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 31 | 29 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2372' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División
Real Sociedad II
|
- | 26 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 25 | 1209' | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 249 | - | 13 | - | 3 | 51 | 162 | 9 | 23 | 20 | 17 | 1 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 637' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 637' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 637' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 637' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Segunda División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 637' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 1
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 2
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 3
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 4
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 7
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 8
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 9
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 11
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 12
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 14
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 15
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 16
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18
|
- | 24 | 19 | 5 | 13 | - | 1635' | - | - | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suspended | 27 Apr 2025 | 03 May 2025 | 6 d |
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2025 | Real Sociedad | Eibar | Transfer | |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Cordoba | Real Sociedad | - | |
| 29 Jun 2025 | Cordoba | Real Sociedad | Return from loan | |
| 02 Jan 2025 | Real Sociedad | Cordoba | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
No trophies recorded.
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia's current market value is estimated at 900K €.
Jon Magunazelaia Argoitia has no major trophies recorded yet.