José-Junior Matuwila Ndonga - Salary and Stats
Without Club
Market Value
-
Nationality
Angola
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 August 2024
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
20 September 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Bonn, Germany
Height
186 cm
Weight
80 kg
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 389 | 29554' | 37 | 799 | - | - | 37 | 799 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 0.10 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
22 | 1541' | - | 1 | 1541 | - | - | 1 | 1541 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC 08 Homburg
|
24 | 1845' | - | 4 | 461 | - | - | 4 | 461 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
10 | 856' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
|
36 | 3236' | - | 2 | 1618 | - | - | 2 | 1618 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 389 | 333 | 56 | 41 | 189 | 29554' | 2 | - | 37 | - | - | - | 1 | 188 | - | 7 | 7 | 15 | 19 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 153 | 1 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
DFB Pokal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nord
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - West
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
|
- | 22 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 14 | 1541' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nord
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - West
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Promotion Play-offs
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Regionalliga - Relegation Round
FC 08 Homburg
|
- | 24 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1845' | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 11 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
CAF Champions League
Petro de Luanda
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 119 | - | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 9 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
3. Liga
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 856' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
DFB Pokal
1. FC Kaiserslautern
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 12 | 70% | 1 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Bayern
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nord
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - Nordost
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - SudWest
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Regionalliga - West
Rot-Weiß Essen
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
3. Liga
Energie Cottbus
|
- | 36 | 36 | - | - | - | 3236' | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 1 |
| 2018/2019 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 82% | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | |
| 2017/2018 |
DFB Pokal
Energie Cottbus
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 120' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 12 | 63% | - | - | 3 | 8 | 14 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2017/2018 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2024 | FSV Frankfurt | CEOV Operário | Free agent | |
| 10 Jun 2022 | Petro de Luanda | FC 08 Homburg | - | |
| 11 Sep 2020 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Petro de Luanda | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2020 | Rot-Weiß Essen | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | - | |
| 01 Feb 2020 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Rot-Weiß Essen | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Energie Cottbus | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | TuS Koblenz | Energie Cottbus | - |
Trophies & Honours
| Reg. Cup Brandenburg Germany | |
| 2018/2019 | Winner |
| 2017/2018 | Winner |
| 2016/2017 | Winner |
| Reg. Cup Südwest Germany | |
| 2019/2020 | Winner |
| Girabola Angola | |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
José-Junior Matuwila Ndonga's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
José-Junior Matuwila Ndonga's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
José-Junior Matuwila Ndonga's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Market value data for José-Junior Matuwila Ndonga is not currently available.
José-Junior Matuwila Ndonga has won 4 trophies, including Reg. Cup Brandenburg, Reg. Cup Südwest.