Shirt #14
Joslin Mbatjiua Kamatuka - Salary and Stats
Left Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
50K €
Nationality
Namibia
Agent
-
Contract Start
29 June 2026
Contract End
-
Date of Birth
22 July 1991 (35y)
Place of Birth
Windhoek, Namibia
Height
175 cm
Weight
68 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
LM
LW
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 150 | 8454' | 38 | 222 | - | - | 38 | 222 | 0.25 | 0.00 | 0.25 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Durban City
|
19 | 738' | 2 | 369 | - | - | 2 | 369 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.11 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
1st Division
Durban City
|
29 | 2225' | - | 14 | 159 | - | - | 14 | 159 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 0.48 |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Durban City
|
1 | 27' | 1 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 27 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
4 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
2 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
4 | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
|
27 | 1785' | - | 11 | 162 | - | - | 11 | 162 | 0.41 | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
1 | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
|
2 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
6 | 350' | - | 1 | 350 | - | - | 1 | 350 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.17 |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
8 | 323' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
15 | 879' | - | 1 | 879 | - | - | 1 | 879 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.07 |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | 87' | 1 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 87 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 0.50 | |
| 2019/2020 |
1st Division
|
23 | 1457' | - | 7 | 208 | - | - | 7 | 208 | 0.30 | 0.00 | 0.30 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
2 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 150 | 96 | 54 | 59 | 56 | 8454' | 11 | 6 | 38 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 215 | - | 6 | 1 | 8 | 63 | 183 | 14 | 19 | 38 | 6 | 27 | 2 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Premier Soccer League
Durban City
|
#14 | 19 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 738' | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 178 | 58% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 145 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 3 | 3 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 23' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
1st Division
Durban City
|
- | 29 | 28 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 2225' | - | - | - | 14 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 3 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Cup
Durban City
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | 27' | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 95' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
- | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 17' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
1st Division
|
- | 27 | 21 | 6 | 14 | 6 | 1785' | - | - | - | 11 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 5 | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 64' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
|
- | 2 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 33' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 350' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 323' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
Cup
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 27' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Premier Soccer League
|
- | 15 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 879' | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 70' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 87' | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 23 | 78% | 1 | - | - | 13 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2019/2020 |
1st Division
|
- | 23 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 1457' | - | - | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 6 | 1 |
| 2019/2020 |
Cup
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2018/2019 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
Cup
|
- | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 120' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2018/2019 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | Durban City | Without Club | Free agent | |
| 01 Jul 2024 | Maritzburg Utd | Durban City | - | |
| 08 Jan 2021 | Cape Umoya United | Baroka FC | - |
Trophies & Honours
| 1st Division South Africa | |
| 2024/2025 | Winner |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Joslin Mbatjiua Kamatuka's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Joslin Mbatjiua Kamatuka's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Joslin Mbatjiua Kamatuka's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Joslin Mbatjiua Kamatuka's current market value is estimated at 50K €.
Joslin Mbatjiua Kamatuka has won 1 trophy, including 1st Division.