Shirt #5
Julio José Pleguezuelo Selva - Salary and Stats
Centre-Back •
Plymouth
Market Value
700K €
Nationality
Spain
Agent
Crown Football Talent Ltd.
Contract Start
01 July 2023
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
26 January 1997 (29y)
Place of Birth
Palma de Mallorca, Spain
Height
180 cm
Weight
74 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
CB
RB
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 226 | 14748' | 5 | 2950 | 3 | 4916 | 8 | 1844 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Plymouth
|
11 | 762' | 1 | 762 | 1 | 762 | 2 | 381 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.18 | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
1 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Plymouth
|
8 | 457' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
2 | 53' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
35 | 1968' | 1 | 1968 | - | - | 1 | 1968 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
2 | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
32 | 1980' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
1 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
31 | 1569' | 2 | 785 | - | - | 2 | 785 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.06 | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Twente
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
23 | 1326' | - | - | 1 | 1326 | 1 | 1326 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
3 | 199' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
19 | 1645' | 1 | 1645 | 1 | 1645 | 2 | 823 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.11 | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Twente
|
1 | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
19 | 1508' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Arsenal U21
|
2 | 178' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Arsenal
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
|
10 | 895' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Mallorca
|
15 | 1086' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 226 | 173 | 53 | 30 | 78 | 14748' | 52 | 20 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 34 | 7082 | - | 243 | 83 | 246 | 843 | 1419 | 65 | 89 | 161 | 158 | 34 | 1 | |
| 2026/2027 |
League One
Plymouth
|
#5 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 762' | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 273 | 76% | 11 | 3 | 12 | 44 | 78 | - | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
#5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 30' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 28 | 82% | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2026/2027 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
#5 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 13' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | 100% | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
League One
Plymouth
|
#5 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 457' | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 236 | 74% | 9 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 71 | - | - | 5 | 7 | 3 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
EFL Trophy
Plymouth
|
#5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 23 | 73% | 2 | - | - | 5 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
- | 35 | 29 | 6 | - | - | 1968' | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 6 | 752 | - | 68 | 15 | 35 | 137 | 218 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 18 | 8 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 157' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32 | - | 8 | - | 5 | 13 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 138 | 60% | 4 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Championship
Plymouth
|
- | 32 | 22 | 10 | 10 | 22 | 1980' | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1134 | - | 28 | 16 | 28 | 103 | 206 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 24 | 3 | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
FA Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 1 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 5' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
League Cup
Plymouth
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 140 | 60% | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | 31 | 22 | 9 | - | - | 1569' | 10 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 5 | 894 | - | 30 | 11 | 22 | 133 | 223 | 10 | 12 | 17 | 23 | 3 | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 55% | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 8 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2022/2023 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Twente
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 59 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 7 | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 1326' | 6 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 750 | - | 16 | 8 | 20 | 91 | 146 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 3 | - | |
| 2021/2022 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 199' | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 50 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 12 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | 19 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1645' | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 994 | 41% | 27 | 10 | 43 | 106 | 182 | 12 | 15 | 23 | 12 | 3 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 64 | 53% | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies Clubs
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 61' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019/2020 |
Eredivisie
Twente
|
- | 19 | 16 | 3 | - | 7 | 1508' | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 6 | 747 | 78% | 28 | 10 | 24 | - | - | 14 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2019/2020 |
KNVB Beker
Twente
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
EFL Trophy
Arsenal U21
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 178' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018/2019 |
League Cup
Arsenal
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017/2018 |
Segunda División
|
- | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 895' | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 4 | 218 | 73% | 1 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 101 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 4 | - | |
| 2016/2017 |
Segunda División
Mallorca
|
- | 15 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 1086' | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 478 | 72% | - | - | 22 | 38 | 78 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 4 | - | |
Player statistics are available from the 2016/2017 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
No international caps recorded.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
| Injury | Start | End | Duration |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knee Injury | 01 Aug 2025 | - | - |
| Groin Injury | 27 Apr 2025 | 30 Jun 2025 | 2 mo |
| Knock | 19 Apr 2025 | 20 Apr 2025 | 1 d |
| Rib Injury | 13 Mar 2025 | 27 Mar 2025 | 2 wk |
| Groin Injury | 10 Feb 2025 | 21 Feb 2025 | 1 wk |
| Knee Injury | 26 Jan 2025 | 30 Jan 2025 | 4 d |
| Knock | 30 Jan 2023 | 25 Feb 2023 | 3 wk |
| Abdominal Strain | 20 Aug 2022 | 17 Sep 2022 | 4 wk |
| Knock | 18 Oct 2021 | 23 Oct 2021 | 5 d |
| Knock | 27 Sep 2021 | 16 Oct 2021 | 2 wk |
| Knee Injury | 07 Feb 2021 | 13 Aug 2021 | 6 mo |
| Knock | 20 Jan 2020 | 25 Jan 2020 | 5 d |
Absences
| Date | Reason | Competition | Season |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Sep 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 30 Aug 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 23 Aug 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 19 Aug 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 16 Aug 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 09 Aug 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 02 Aug 2025 | Knee injury (Missing Fixture) | League One | 2025 |
| 03 May 2025 | Injury (Questionable) | Championship | 2024 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Championship | 2024 |
| 12 Feb 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 05 Feb 2023 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 11 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 03 Sep 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 31 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 28 Aug 2022 | Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2022 |
| 16 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
| 13 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
| 08 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
| 01 May 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
| 25 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
| 10 Apr 2021 | Knee Injury (Missing Fixture) | Eredivisie | 2020 |
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2023 | Twente | Plymouth | Free | |
| 01 Jul 2019 | Arsenal | Twente | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Gimnastic | Arsenal | - | |
| 01 Jul 2018 | Gimnastic | Arsenal U23 | - | |
| 31 Jan 2018 | Arsenal | Gimnastic | Loan | |
| 01 Jul 2016 | Arsenal | Mallorca | Loan |
Trophies & Honours
| Premier League 2 England | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
| Emirates Cup World | |
| 2014 | 2nd Place |
| UEFA Europa League Europe | |
| 2018/2019 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Julio José Pleguezuelo Selva's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Julio José Pleguezuelo Selva's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Julio José Pleguezuelo Selva's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Julio José Pleguezuelo Selva's current market value is estimated at 700K €.
Julio José Pleguezuelo Selva has no major trophies recorded yet.