Shirt #15
Kelvin Kapumbu - Salary and Stats
Defensive Midfield •
Without Club
Market Value
100K €
Nationality
Zambia
Agent
Majestic management MGCL
Contract Start
01 July 2024
Contract End
30 June 2027
Date of Birth
06 April 1996 (30y)
Place of Birth
Lusaka, Zambia
Height
178 cm
Weight
72 kg
Preferred Foot
Right
Played Positions
DM
CM
Stats Overview
| Season | Competition | App | Rtg | Min/G | Min/A | G+A | Min/G+A | G/90 | A/90 | G+A/90 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Career Total | - | 43 | 3394' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga Leumit
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
3 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2024/2025 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Zambia
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Zambia
|
2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
ZESCO United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
2 | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
3 | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
|
4 | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
7 | 630' | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2020/2021 |
African Nations Championship
Zambia
|
4 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
6 | 516' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
All Competition Stats
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | |||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| # | App | St | Bnch | Rtg | Pen Scr | Pen Mis | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | |||||||||||
| Career Total | - | - | 43 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 3394' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 313 | - | 9 | - | 10 | 21 | 36 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | - | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
#15 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
Liga Leumit
Hapoel Petah Tikva
|
- | 3 | - | 3 | - | 3 | 21' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2024/2025 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
Zambia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
Zambia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | |
| 2023/2024 |
Super League
ZESCO United
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
- | 5 | 5 | - | - | - | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
CAF Confederation Cup
ZESCO United
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
Zambia
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
Zambia
|
- | 3 | 3 | - | 1 | - | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Champions League
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | 360' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2021/2022 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 7 | 7 | - | - | - | 630' | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 149 | 41% | 3 | - | 5 | 10 | 20 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
Zambia
|
- | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020/2021 |
African Nations Championship
Zambia
|
- | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | - | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2019/2020 |
CAF Confederation Cup
|
- | 6 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 516' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2019/2020 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Zambia
Appearances
21
Goals
-
Assists
-
Minutes played
1687'
Debut season
2020/2021
Age at debut
24 yrs
| Season | Competition | Games | Shots | Goals | Passes | Tackles | Duels | Dribbles | Fouls | Cards | Penalty | Subs | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| App | St | Rtg | Key | Tot | Acc% | Tkl | Blk | Int | Won | Tot | Suc | Att | FC | FS | Scr | Mis | Bnch | |||||||||||||
| - |
|
21 | 21 | 1687' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 164 | - | 6 | - | 5 | 11 | 16 | - | - | - | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | |
| 2025/2026 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 66' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 34 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | |
| 2024/2025 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024/2025 |
COSAFA Cup
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations
|
2 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 90' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2023/2024 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2023/2024 |
Africa Cup of Nations - Qualification
|
2 | 2 | 136' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 65 | - | 3 | - | - | 5 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | |
| 2023/2024 |
COSAFA Cup
|
5 | 5 | 450' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
Friendlies
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
World Cup - Qualification Africa
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022/2023 |
COSAFA Cup
|
3 | 3 | 254' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 2 | 149' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 2020/2021 |
African Nations Championship
|
4 | 4 | 316' | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Player statistics are available from the 2020/2021 season onwards. Some historical records may be incomplete.
Injuries & Sidelined
Sidelined
No injury timeline recorded.
Absences
No absences recorded.
Transfer History
| Date | From | To | Fee / Type | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2024 | ZESCO United | Hapoel Petah Tikva | Free | |
| 29 Jun 2024 | ZESCO United | Hapoel Petah Tikva | Transfer | |
| 01 Oct 2022 | Zanaco | ZESCO United | Free |
Trophies & Honours
| COSAFA Cup Africa | |
| 2022 | Winner |
| Super League Zambia | |
| 2023/2024 | 2nd Place |
| 2020/2021 | 2nd Place |
📝
Scouting Notes — Premium feature
Add private notes about this player — observations, ratings, reminders. Only you can see them.
View subscription plansFrequently Asked Questions
Kelvin Kapumbu's exact salary is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription. Unlock full access to see verified salary details.
Kelvin Kapumbu's weekly and monthly salary breakdown is available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kelvin Kapumbu's contract details are available with a TransferBOL Premium subscription.
Kelvin Kapumbu's current market value is estimated at 100K €.
Kelvin Kapumbu has won 1 trophy, including COSAFA Cup.